Auction for scrap materials, Scrap materials (chair, tabl...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for scrap materials, Scrap materials (chair, table, water cooler, water filter etc.) Quantity: 109 items Contact Person : Sri Satchidananda Prusty, mob-9238327053 This lot will be... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BBR/Central Ground Water Board/2/Bhubaneswar/25-26/62817[561907] | Ref ID: 135964629).. The notice was published on 17 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 03 Mar 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Auction for scrap materials, Scrap materials (chair, table, water cooler, water filter etc.) Quantity: 109 items Contact Person : Sri Satchidananda Prusty, mob-9238327053 This lot will be...

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 135964629

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/Central Ground Water Board/2/Bhubaneswar/25-26/62817[561907]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

scrap materials, Scrap materials (chair, table, water cooler, water filter etc.)
Quantity: 109 items
Contact Person : Sri Satchidananda Prusty, mob-9238327053
This lot will be sold on AS IS WHERE IS basis ., (Qty: 1 LOT) Miscellaneous electronics items, Miscellaneous electronics items (Computer / Printer / UPS and others)
Quantity: 87 Nos
Contact Person : Sri Satchidananda Prusty, mob-9238327053
This lot will be sold on AS IS WHERE IS basis ., (Qty: 1 LOT) Assorted size Tyres, Assorted size Tyres
Quantity: 53 Nos
Contact Person : Sri Satchidananda Prusty, mob-9238327053
This lot will be sold on AS IS WHERE IS basis ., (Qty: 1 LOT) Other major equipment, Other major equipment (Like Honda generator, Plotter, Ammonia printing machine etc.)
Quantity: 19 Nos
Contact Person : Sri Satchidananda Prusty, mob-9238327053
This lot will be sold on AS IS WHERE IS basis ., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/Central Ground Water Board/2/Bhubaneswar/25-26/62817[561907]
Opening Date & Time : 03-03-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 03-03-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 17-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 02-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Central Ground Water Board
Location : Bhubaneswar
Street : Bhujal Bhawan Khandagiri
City : BHubaneswar - 751030
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9238327053
Fax : 06742350332
Email : rdser-cgwb@nic.in
Contact Person : S Prusty

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections