Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for Scrap M S Sheets trays, Assorted types of Used/Old/Scrap M. S. Sheets, trays, boxes, tubes of various sizes. Material to be lifted on AS IS WHERE IS CONDITION AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS. Quant...
Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026
Deadline: 08 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 144568158
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/HMT MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED/2/bangalroe/26-27/18465[589219]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap M S Sheets trays, Assorted types of Used/Old/Scrap M. S. Sheets, trays, boxes, tubes of various sizes. Material to be lifted on AS IS WHERE IS CONDITION AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS. Quantity mentioned is approximate and may vary +/- 20%, actual weight will be considered for payment on pro rata basis. - 3500 KGS, (Qty: 3500 KG) M S Scrap, Assorted types of Used/Old/Scrap M. S. Scrap fasteners, pipes, rods, scrap components, cast iron items, etc., not allowed for segregation or cleaning. Material to be lifted on AS IS WHERE IS CONDITION AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS. Quantity mentioned is approximate and may vary +/- 20%, actual weight will be considered for payment on pro rata basis. - 9000 KGS, (Qty: 9000 KG) Scrap Empty Drums METALLIC, Used/Old/Scrap Empty Drums - METALLIC. Material to be lifted on AS IS WHERE IS CONDITION AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS., (Qty: 208 NO) Scrap Empty Drums PLASTIC, Used/Old/Scrap Empty Drums - PLASTIC. Material to be lifted on AS IS WHERE IS CONDITION AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS., (Qty: 65 NO) Scrap Metal broken chairs, Assorted types of Used/Old/Scrap/damaged/broken office chairs, with/without arm round metal pipe wire chair, revolving type cane chairs, revolving type operator metal chairs etc., not allowed for segregation or cleaning. Material to be lifted on AS IS WHERE IS CONDITION AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS., (Qty: 1 LOT) Plastic Scrap, Plastic Scrap waste consisting of Assorted types/different sizes Used Old/Scrap/Damaged/Broken Plastic Empty Storage Bins/dust bins, Plastic Empty Drums, Cans, Plastic PVC Raceways/plastic pipes miscellaneous items etc. Material to be lifted on AS IS WHERE IS CONDITION AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/HMT MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED/2/bangalroe/26-27/18465[589219]
Opening Date & Time : 08-07-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 08-07-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 04-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 07-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HMT MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED
Location : bangalroe
Street : Jalahalli
City : Bangalore - 560013
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9844752777
Fax : 28381899
Email : mbxitc1@hmtmachinetools.com
Contact Person : Ramamurthy S M
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections