Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Scrap M S Mixed, Scrap M.S. Mixed (including cutting of sheets, pipes, angles, channels, blades, bicycle rims, almirah/racks, tricycle frames and other MS related scrap), Item Code: UA61, ...
Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026
Deadline: 12 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 140315140
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation Of India/1/Kanpur/26-27/5371[575734]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap M S Mixed, Scrap M.S. Mixed (including cutting of sheets, pipes, angles, channels, blades, bicycle rims, almirah/racks, tricycle frames and other MS related scrap), Item Code: UA61, (Qty: 50000 KG) Scrap Plastic, Scrap Plastic (including injection moulding scrap, canes, crates and other plastic related scrap), Item Code: AX90, (Qty: 8000 KG) Scrap Aluminium, Scrap Aluminium (including cutting & swarf of aluminium pipes/sheets/bars and other aluminium scrap), Item Code: AP26, (Qty: 10000 KG) Scrap Wooden, Scrap Wooden (including wooden cut pieces, packaging boxes, pallets and other wooden scrap), Item Code: AK27, (Qty: 70000 KG) Scrap Brass, Scrap Brass (including cutting of brass sheets/rods/pipes, swarf and other brass scrap), Item Code: AR51, (Qty: 700 KG) Scrap Bronze, Scrap Bronze (including cutting of bronze rods/pipes/sheets, swarf and other bronze scrap), Item Code: UC06, (Qty: 1000 KG) Scrap SMF Battery, Scrap SMF Battery 12V, 33AH, Item Code: VU20, (Qty: 1800 NO) Scrap SMF Battery, Scrap SMF Battery 12V, 7/7.5 AH, Item Code: UC13, (Qty: 400 NO) Scrap Battery, Scrap Battery 12V, 7AH to 180AH, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrap Wheel Assembly, Scrap Wheel Assembly (MTC) (including rim, tyre, tube and hub drive motor), Item Code: UC11, (Qty: 400 NO) Scrap Charger (MTC) TD2A65, Scrap Charger (MTC) TD2A65, Item Code: VV63, (Qty: 1500 NO) Scrap Tablet with keyboard, Scrap Tablet with keyboard (make i-ball and Micromax, model 2016-17), (Qty: 1998 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation Of India/1/Kanpur/26-27/5371[575734]
Opening Date & Time : 12-05-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-05-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 29-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 06-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation Of India
Location : Kanpur
Street : G.T. Road
City : Kanpur - 209217
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0522-2770174
Fax : 0522-2770137
Email : dgm_mm@alimco.in
Contact Person : S.K. TRIPATHI
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections