Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Scrap M S Empty Drum etc As per Lot Description Details, Scrap M.S. Empty Drum 210 Liter Capacity (330) nos., (Qty: 1 LOT) Burn Oil Including Engine Oil, Geare Oil etc, Burn Oil Includin...
Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025
Deadline: 05 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 132896105
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/Varanasi City Transport Services Limited/8/Near Sigra Stadium/25-26/52001[550623]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap M S Empty Drum etc As per Lot Description Details, Scrap M.S. Empty Drum 210 Liter Capacity (330) nos., (Qty: 1 LOT) Burn Oil Including Engine Oil, Geare Oil etc, Burn Oil Including Engine Oil, Geare Oil, Rear Axel Oil in 210 Liter( M.S.Drum Iron) 70 Barel, QTY: 70 Barrel, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/Varanasi City Transport Services Limited/8/Near Sigra Stadium/25-26/52001[550623]
Opening Date & Time : 05-01-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 05-01-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 30-12-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 03-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Varanasi City Transport Services Limited
Location : Near Sigra Stadium
Street : R.M. Office, UPSRTC Cantt. Bus Station
City : Varanasi - 221002
Country : India
Telephone : 8726005208
Fax : 0542-2204194
Email : vnsvctsl@gmail.com
Contact Person : Shree Parshuram Pandey
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections