Auction for Scrap Lead Sheet, Scrap Lead Sheet

...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrap Lead Sheet, Scrap Lead Sheet



Material Code : 220005879

Quantity : 8300 Kg (Approx)



Note: Lifting Within 15 Days from the Issuance of Sales Order

Note: Pollu... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/Vedanta Limited/6/Chinchpada and Piparia/25-26/15805[513150] | Ref ID: 121069786).. The notice was published on 18 Jun 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 24 Jun 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Scrap Lead Sheet, Scrap Lead Sheet

Material Code : 220005879
Quantity : 8300 Kg (Approx)

Note: Lifting Within 15 Days from the Issuance of Sales Order
Note: Pollu...

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 121069786

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Vedanta Limited/6/Chinchpada and Piparia/25-26/15805[513150]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCRAP LEAD SHEET, SCRAP LEAD SHEET

Material Code : 220005879
QUANTITY : 8300 KG (APPROX)

NOTE: Lifting within 15 Days from the Issuance of Sales order
NOTE: Polluction certificate & passbook is mandatory for lifiting.

CONTACT PERSON:
Selvan.V (Purchase), (MO):8220054202

CONTACT PERSON FOR INSPECTION AND GATE-PASS:
Mr amanathan; Scrap Incharge; 9865996915
Ajay Mishra -Head -Stores -78200 01814

Inspection Time: 10 am to 4 pm

PLANT Locations of the Materials:
1/1/2 Chinchpada, Silvassa, U.T. of Dadra & Nagar Haveli 396230, (Qty: 8300 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Vedanta Limited/6/Chinchpada and Piparia/25-26/15805[513150]
Opening Date & Time : 24-06-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-06-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 17-06-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 23-06-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Vedanta Limited
Location : Chinchpada and Piparia
Street : Chinchpada
City : Silvassa - 396230
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8003000144
Fax :
Email : m.kannan@vedanta.co.in
Contact Person : V Selvan

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections