Auction for Scrap Jetty Crane (Quantity: 1 No)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrap Jetty Crane (Quantity: 1 No) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BLR/Material Organisation/1/Naval Base, Karwar/25-26/5064[502059] | Ref ID: 117924658).. The notice was published on 19 Apr 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 05 May 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Auction for Scrap Jetty Crane (Quantity: 1 No)

Posting Date: 19 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 117924658

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/Material Organisation/1/Naval Base, Karwar/25-26/5064[502059]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

30/7.5 Tonne Scrap Jetty Crane
Note:
(1) Individual should intimate to contact person in advance, one day before coming for inspection of the Jetty Crane.
(2) Individual should carry original ID proof such as Aadhar, Driving license, Voters ID, Passport etc.
(3) Smart phones with camera will not be permitted inside the Naval Base.
(4) Contact Person  Mr. Machhindra Kadam (80885 22187/ 73533 79587).
(5) The subject Jetty Crane is installed on rail track at NSRY Jetty. Dismantling of the crane required to be carried out by the H1 bidder at same premises only with adhering to highest safety standards.
Inspection of Jetty Crane from 21 April to 03 May 25. Between: 1000 hrs to 1400 hrs (On working days)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/Material Organisation/1/Naval Base, Karwar/25-26/5064[502059]
Opening Date & Time : 05-05-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 05-05-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 21-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 03-05-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Material Organisation
Location : Naval Base, Karwar
Street : Naval Base
City : Karwar - 581308
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08382-233557 Mob - 98862 04688
Fax : 08382-263013
Email : disposal-mokar@navy.gov.in
Contact Person : Mr Suraj Manjrekar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections