Auction for SCRAP ITEMS- Inflatable Tower light, Old TYRE...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for SCRAP ITEMS- Inflatable Tower light, Old TYRE,, SCRAP ITEMS Inflatable Tower light- 1 Old TYRE 1000x20- 2 Old TYRE with Tube 215x75 R15- 1 GST = 18% The... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/TVC/KERALA FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICES/8/opp Asianet News/26-27/17088[587797] | Ref ID: 144023198).. The notice was published on 25 Jun 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 06 Jul 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Auction for SCRAP ITEMS- Inflatable Tower light, Old TYRE,, SCRAP ITEMS Inflatable Tower light- 1 Old TYRE 1000x20- 2 Old TYRE with Tube 215x75 R15- 1 GST = 18% The...

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 144023198

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/KERALA FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICES/8/opp Asianet News/26-27/17088[587797]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCRAP ITEMS- Inflatable Tower light, Old TYRE,, SCRAP ITEMS

Inflatable Tower light- 1
Old TYRE 1000x20- 2
Old TYRE with Tube 215x75 R15- 1


GST = 18%
The H1 bidder will have to pay applicable GST amount to concerned GST authorities under Reverse Charge Mechanism (RCM).


Contact No- 0467 2210201, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/KERALA FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICES/8/opp Asianet News/26-27/17088[587797]
Opening Date & Time : 06-07-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-07-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 26-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 05-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : KERALA FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICES
Location : opp Asianet News
Street : HOUSING BOARD JUNCTION
City : THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - 695001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9497920291
Fax :
Email : dt.frs@kerala.gov.in
Contact Person : DIRECTOR GENERAL

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections