Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for SCRAP IRON, SCRAP IRON a) Scrap Iron (Released switch gears panels, angle, GI pieces, wallentry bushings, FEs & Miscellaneous released Iron scrap): 174143.61 Kgs (Approximately) ...
Posting Date: 31 May 2026
Deadline: 31 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 142390162
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/kptcl-peenya/1/bangalore/26-27/9122[579611]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 16300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SCRAP IRON, SCRAP IRON
a) Scrap Iron (Released switch gears panels, angle, GI pieces, wallentry bushings, FEs & Miscellaneous released Iron scrap): 174143.61 Kgs (Approximately)
b) Scrap Automobile parts: 749.25 Kgs (Approximately)
c) 220kv Line Breaker with mounting structure: 2 No (Approximately)
d) Scrap Barrels: 2 Nos (Approximately)
e) Scrap Disc Insulators: 12 Nos (Approximately), (Qty: 1 LOT) SCRAP ALUMINIUM, SCRAP ALUMINIUM
a) Scrap AluminiumSuch as ACSRR Conductors, connecting clamps, Street lights covers, relays & Potheads etc: 3106.93 Kgs (Approximately)
b) Scrap 11kV Aluminium UG Cable : 38 Kgs (Approximately), (Qty: 1 LOT) SCRAP COPPER and BRASS, SCRAP COPPER and BRASS
a) Scrap Copper Such as Bus-bar strips (with inslations), wire pieses, Whole GOS contacts (with clamps), Whole wound insulated coils with clamps, Spring charging motora, Vacuum Interrupters, NONC, MCBs, TNCs, bushings & cooling fans etc: 5129.39 Kgs (Approximately)
b) Scrap Brass (Neck of Gguages & Wheels): 7.59 Kgs (Approximately), (Qty: 1 LOT) SCRAP Copper UG CABLES, SCRAP Copper UG CABLES
a) Scrap Copper UG cable: 185.00 Mtrs (Approximately)
b) Scrap Copper Control Cable: 22.00 Kgs (Approximately), (Qty: 1 LOT) SCRAP CTs / PTs, SCRAP CTs / PTs
a) Scrap 66KV CT/PTs: 15 Nos (Approximately)
b)Scrap 66KV PTs: 1 No (Approximately)
c)Scrap 11KV CTs: 68Nos (Approximately)
d) Scrap 11KV PTs: 03 Nos (Approximately), (Qty: 1 LOT) SCRAP Tyres, Scrap Tyres: 104 Nos (Approximately), (Qty: 1 LOT) SCRAP Transformer Oil and Barrels, SCRAP Transformer Oil & Barrels
a) Scrap Transil Oil: 30349.5 Ltrs (Approximately)
b) Barrels: 179 Nos (Approximately), (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrap Battery cells, Scrap Battery cells: 7 Nos, (Qty: 1 LOT) SCRAP Miscellaneous, SCRAP Miscellaneous
a) Scrap Relay/Meter: 7 Nos (Approximately)
b) Scrap Electronic Ballast: 127 Nos (Approximately)
c) Scrap Cho...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/kptcl-peenya/1/bangalore/26-27/9122[579611]
Opening Date & Time : 30-05-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 31-05-2026::01:06:32
Inspection From Date : 15-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 29-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : kptcl-peenya
Location : bangalore
Street : peenya
City : bangalore - 560058
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 080-22386685
Fax : 080-22386685
Email : bmaznorthstats@gmail.com
Contact Person : Salim Patel
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections