Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Auction for Scrap Hot Cold Element Basket (SAP Code-130005008), Scrap Hot Cold Element Basket (SAP Code-130005008) Payment instalment : 1 No Lifting Time: 45 days HSN Code:720410...
Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026
Deadline: 12 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 136710620
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/National Aluminium Company Limited/4/CAPTIVE POWER PLANT/25-26/65786[564988]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 40000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap Hot Cold Element Basket (SAP Code-130005008), Scrap Hot Cold Element Basket (SAP Code-130005008)
Payment instalment : 1 No
Lifting Time: 45 days
HSN Code:72041000
Cutting of Scrap Material : Cutting will not be allowed
Any Taxes to be deposited directly by the buyer as applicable as per Govt. Rules.
The scrap materials will be disposed off on as is where is basis (i.e. on ex-factory basis) and no complaint basis
Pre Bid EMD Of Rs. 40000/- must be paid using PAY PRE BID EMD link provided in your buyer login dashboard, (Qty: 250 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/National Aluminium Company Limited/4/CAPTIVE POWER PLANT/25-26/65786[564988]
Opening Date & Time : 12-03-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-03-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 27-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 11-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : National Aluminium Company Limited
Location : CAPTIVE POWER PLANT
Street : CAPTIVE POWER PLANT NALCO NAGAR
City : ANGUL - 759145
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9437081985
Fax : 06853268030
Email : suresh.behera@nalcoindia.co.in
Contact Person : Shri SURESH CHANDRA BEHERA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections