Auction for SCRAP HDPE/PLASTIC DRUM 200 LTR, SCRAP HDPE/P...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for SCRAP HDPE/PLASTIC DRUM 200 LTR, SCRAP HDPE/PLASTIC DRUM 200 LTR QUANTITY :- 150 NO (APPROX) Interested bidders needs to upload the required documents i.e Valid PCC Licence, P... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/BEEKAYLON SYNTHETICS PVT LTD/40/SILVASSA/25-26/57367[556122] | Ref ID: 134068465).. The notice was published on 21 Jan 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 27 Jan 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for SCRAP HDPE/PLASTIC DRUM 200 LTR, SCRAP HDPE/PLASTIC DRUM 200 LTR QUANTITY :- 150 NO (APPROX) Interested bidders needs to upload the required documents i.e Valid PCC Licence, P...

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 134068465

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/BEEKAYLON SYNTHETICS PVT LTD/40/SILVASSA/25-26/57367[556122]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCRAP HDPE/PLASTIC DRUM 200 LTR, SCRAP HDPE/PLASTIC DRUM 200 LTR

QUANTITY :- 150 NO (APPROX)
Interested bidders needs to upload the required documents i.e Valid PCC Licence, Passbook and Form 10 as mentioned in the terms by the seller on or before 25.01.2026 against the auction from their login by using the upload document link. The seller will allow bidder to take part in the auction.

CONTACT PERSON:
Mr Sachin Utekar, (MO): 9099400910

LOCATION :- Beekaylon Synthetics Pvt.Ltd Survey No 287/1, Village Velugam, Silvassa, (Qty: 150 NO) IBC TANK 1000 LTRS WITH METAL BASE, IBC TANK 1000 LTRS WITH METAL BASE

QUANTITY :- 15 NO
Interested bidders needs to upload the required documents i.e Valid PCC Licence, Passbook and Form 10 as mentioned in the terms by the seller on or before 25.01.2026 against the auction from their login by using the upload document link. The seller will allow bidder to take part in the auction.

CONTACT PERSON:
Mr Sachin Utekar, (MO): 9099400910

LOCATION :- Beekaylon Synthetics Pvt.Ltd Survey No 287/1, Village Velugam, Silvassa, (Qty: 15 NO) IBC TANK 800 LTRS WITH PLASIC BASE, IBC TANK 800 LTRS WITH PLASIC BASE

QUANTITY :- 1 NO
Interested bidders needs to upload the required documents i.e Valid PCC Licence, Passbook and Form 10 as mentioned in the terms by the seller on or before 25.01.2026 against the auction from their login by using the upload document link. The seller will allow bidder to take part in the auction.

CONTACT PERSON:
Mr Sachin Utekar, (MO): 9099400910

LOCATION :- Beekaylon Synthetics Pvt.Ltd Survey No 287/1, Village Velugam, Silvassa, (Qty: 1 NO) IBC TANK 1000 LTRS WITH PLASIC BASE, IBC TANK 1000 LTRS WITH PLASIC BASE

QUANTITY :- 3 NO
Interested bidders needs to upload the required documents i.e Valid PCC Licence, Passbook and Form 10 as mentioned in the terms by the seller on or before 25.01.2026 against the auc...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/BEEKAYLON SYNTHETICS PVT LTD/40/SILVASSA/25-26/57367[556122]
Opening Date & Time : 27-01-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 27-01-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 21-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 26-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date : 21-01-2026
Upload Document Close Date : 25-01-2026
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BEEKAYLON SYNTHETICS PVT LTD
Location : SILVASSA
Street : 60 GOVERNMENT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE MASAT
City : SILVASSA - 396230
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9824155092
Fax :
Email : chatterjee@beekaylon.com
Contact Person : S CHATTERJEE

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections