Auction for SCRAP GRINDING ROLLER (High Crome Material], ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for SCRAP GRINDING ROLLER (High Crome Material], SCRAP GRINDING ROLLER (High Crome Material] Qty :- 4 MT Pre-Bid EMD :- 37500/-, (Qty: 4 MT) SCRAP BULLRING SEGMENT ROLLER... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/gujarat state electricity corporation limited/2/gandhinagar/26-27/11690[582245] | Ref ID: 142726860).. The notice was published on 05 Jun 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Jun 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for SCRAP GRINDING ROLLER (High Crome Material], SCRAP GRINDING ROLLER (High Crome Material] Qty :- 4 MT Pre-Bid EMD :- 37500/-, (Qty: 4 MT) SCRAP BULLRING SEGMENT ROLLER...

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 142726860

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/gujarat state electricity corporation limited/2/gandhinagar/26-27/11690[582245]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCRAP GRINDING ROLLER (High Crome Material], SCRAP GRINDING ROLLER (High Crome Material]

Qty :- 4 MT

Pre-Bid EMD :- 37500/-, (Qty: 4 MT) SCRAP BULLRING SEGMENT ROLLER (High Crome Complete], SCRAP BULLRING SEGMENT ROLLER (High Crome Complete]

Qty :- 1 MT

Pre-Bid EMD :- 14500/-, (Qty: 1 MT) USED MIXED OIL/LUBRICATING OIL(u/s sludge) with barrels (24 Nos =3962-Ltr), USED MIXED OIL/LUBRICATING OIL (u/s sludge) with barrels (24 Nos =3962-Ltr) as is where is without filtration /dewatering

Qty :- 1 LOT

Pre-Bid EMD :- 36649/-, (Qty: 1 LOT) BRASS SCRAP, BRASS SCRAP

Qty :- 500 KG

Pre-Bid EMD :- 55000/-, (Qty: 500 KG) SCRAP EMPTY OIL /GREASE BARREL (210-LTR CAPACITY), SCRAP EMPTY OIL /GREASE BARREL (210-LTR CAPACITY)

Qty :- 190 NO

Pre-Bid EMD :- 28500/-, (Qty: 190 NO) ALUMINUM SCRAP, ALUMINUM SCRAP

Qty :- 3 MT

Pre-Bid EMD :- 120000/-, (Qty: 3 MT) MISC. ELECTRICAL SCRAP, MISC. ELECTRICAL SCRAP

Qty :- 2.9 MT

Pre-Bid EMD :- 65250/-, (Qty: 2.9 MT) CAST IRON SCRAP, CAST IRON SCRAP

Qty :- 3 MT

Pre-Bid EMD :- 29250/-, (Qty: 3 MT) CUT BEARING SCRAP, CUT BEARING SCRAP

Qty :- 4 MT

Pre-Bid EMD :- 38000/-, (Qty: 4 MT) ALUMINUM CABLE SCRAP, ALUMINUM CABLE SCRAP

Qty :- 2.5 MT

Pre-Bid EMD :- 68750/-, (Qty: 2.5 MT) SCRAP COAL NOZZLE, SCRAP COAL NOZZLE

Qty :- 3 MT

Pre-Bid EMD :- 22500/-, (Qty: 3 MT) INSTRUMENT SCRAP, INSTRUMENT SCRAP

Qty :- 0.5 MT

Pre-Bid EMD :- 7500/-, (Qty: 0.5 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/gujarat state electricity corporation limited/2/gandhinagar/26-27/11690[582245]
Opening Date & Time : 10-06-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-06-2026::14:00:00
Inspection From Date : 26-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 09-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : gujarat state electricity corporation limited
Location : gandhinagar
Street : Thermal Power Station
City : Gandhinagar - 382041
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8128692555
Fax : 079-23217673
Email : gtps.store@gebmail.com
Contact Person : Chief Engineer

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections