Auction for Scrap Grinding Roll, Scrap Grinding Roll (SAP...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrap Grinding Roll, Scrap Grinding Roll (SAP Code-130002003) Payment instalment : 1 No Lifting Time : 30 days HSN Code : 72042990 Cutting of Scrap Material... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BBR/National Aluminium Company Limited/6/CAPTIVE POWER PLANT/25-26/67046[566308] | Ref ID: 137217197).. The notice was published on 06 Mar 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 20 Mar 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Auction for Scrap Grinding Roll, Scrap Grinding Roll (SAP Code-130002003) Payment instalment : 1 No Lifting Time : 30 days HSN Code : 72042990 Cutting of Scrap Material...

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 137217197

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/National Aluminium Company Limited/6/CAPTIVE POWER PLANT/25-26/67046[566308]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scrap Grinding Roll, Scrap Grinding Roll (SAP Code-130002003)
Payment instalment : 1 No

Lifting Time : 30 days

HSN Code : 72042990

Cutting of Scrap Material : Cutting will not be allowed
Any Tax, to be deposited directly by the buyer as applicable as per Govt. Rule
The scrap materials will be disposed off on as is where is basis and no complaint basis

Pre Bid EMD of Rs. 10000/- must be paid using PAY PRE BID EMD link provided in the buyers Login


Start Price in INR 15000/- & Bid Increment in INR 100/-, (Qty: 45 MT) Scrap MSCI/ERW Pipe, Scrap MSCI/ERW Pipe 250 mm (sap code-130005006)
Payment instalment : 1 No

Lifting Time : 30 days

HSN Code : 7204

Cutting of Scrap Material :Cutting will be allowed where dimension is more than Truck/Trailer Loads
Any Tax, to be deposited directly by the buyer as applicable as per Govt. Rule
The scrap materials will be disposed off on as is where is basis and no complaint basis

Pre Bid EMD of Rs. 20000/- must be paid using PAY PRE BID EMD link provided in the buyers Login


Start Price in INR 15000/- & Bid Increment in INR 100/-, (Qty: 60 MT) Scrap Copper and Brass Items, Scrap Copper & Brass Items (SAP Code-130005026)
Payment instalment : 1 No

Lifting Time : 30 days

HSN Code : 74040022

Cutting of Scrap Material : Cutting will not be allowed
Any Tax, to be deposited directly by the buyer as applicable as per Govt. Rule
The scrap materials will be disposed off on as is where is basis and no complaint basis

Pre Bid EMD of Rs. 40000/- must be paid using PAY PRE BID EMD link provided in the buyers Login


Start Price in INR 100000/- & Bid Increment in INR 100/-, (Qty: 6 MT) MS Panel Board/Frame Scrap, MS Panel Board/Frame Scrap (SAP Code-130005035)
Payment instalment : 1 No

Lifting Time : 30 days

HSN Code : 72042990

Cutting...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/National Aluminium Company Limited/6/CAPTIVE POWER PLANT/25-26/67046[566308]
Opening Date & Time : 20-03-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 20-03-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 06-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 19-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : National Aluminium Company Limited
Location : CAPTIVE POWER PLANT
Street : CAPTIVE POWER PLANT NALCO NAGAR
City : ANGUL - 759145
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9437081985
Fax : 06853268030
Email : suresh.behera@nalcoindia.co.in
Contact Person : Shri SURESH CHANDRA BEHERA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections