Tender for Auction for Scrap Glass, SCRAP GLASS HSN CODE: 7001 QUANT...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Auction for Scrap Glass, SCRAP GLASS HSN CODE: 7001 QUANTITY: 100 MT (APPROX QUANTITY FOR 3 MONTHS) CONTACT PERSON: Mr. Karunakar Shukla, (MO):9925047389 PRE-BID EMD... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/HERTZ PERFUMES AND COSMETICS PVT.LTD./4/DAMAN/26-27/28624 | Ref ID: 148115244). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.00.

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Auction for Scrap Glass, SCRAP GLASS HSN CODE: 7001 QUANTITY: 100 MT (APPROX QUANTITY FOR 3 MONTHS) CONTACT PERSON: Mr. Karunakar Shukla, (MO):9925047389 PRE-BID EMD... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Auction for Scrap Glass, SCRAP GLASS HSN CODE: 7001 QUANTITY: 100 MT (APPROX QUANTITY FOR 3 MONTHS) CONTACT PERSON: Mr. Karunakar Shukla, (MO):9925047389 PRE-BID EMD... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Scrap Glass, SCRAP GLASS HSN CODE: 7001 QUANTITY: 100 MT (APPROX QUANTITY FOR 3 MONTHS) CONTACT PERSON: Mr. Karunakar Shukla, (MO):9925047389 PRE-BID EMD...

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148115244

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/HERTZ PERFUMES AND COSMETICS PVT.LTD./4/DAMAN/26-27/28624

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Auction for Scrap Glass, SCRAP GLASS

HSN CODE: 7001
QUANTITY: 100 MT (APPROX QUANTITY FOR 3 MONTHS)

CONTACT PERSON:
Mr. Karunakar Shukla, (MO):9925047389

PRE-BID EMD RS.25, 000/-...
Scrap Glass, SCRAP GLASS

HSN CODE: 7001
QUANTITY: 100 MT (APPROX QUANTITY FOR 3 MONTHS)

CONTACT PERSON:
Mr. Karunakar Shukla, (MO):9925047389

PRE-BID EMD RS.25, 000/-

LOCATION: Hertz Chemicals Pvt.Ltd., Plot No.86, Silver Industrial Estate, Bhimpore, Daman-396210., (Qty: 100 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/HERTZ PERFUMES AND COSMETICS PVT.LTD./4/DAMAN/26-27/28624[599631] Opening Date & Time : 04-09-2026::13:00:00 Closing Date & Time : 04-09-2026::17:00:00 Inspection From Date : 27-08-2026 Inspection Closing Date : 03-09-2026 Upload Document Start Date : Upload Document Close Date : Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HERTZ PERFUMES AND COSMETICS PVT.LTD. Location : DAMAN Street : 71, 72&86, SILVER INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, BHIMPORE City : DAMAN - 396210 Country : INDIA Telephone : 02602220324 Fax : Email : accountsdaman@hertzperfumes.com Contact Person : KARUNAKAR SHUKLA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections