Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Auction for Scrap Glass Bottle (Quantity: 3000 Kg)
Posting Date: 23 Dec 2024
Deadline: 02 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 112225533
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/PTN/SHAHABAD DUGDH UTPADAK SAHKARI SANGH LTD/10/KATIRA MORE, ARA/24-25/45014[476373]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap generated from the damaged and rejected glass bottles of 200 ml used in production of flavoured milk, QTY:- 3000 Kg
Location:- ARA DAIRY, ARA
AS ON WHERE IS BASIS
HSN CODE : 7001
GST 5%
BID TO BE PER KG BASIS
Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/PTN/SHAHABAD DUGDH UTPADAK SAHKARI SANGH LTD/10/KATIRA MORE, ARA/24-25/45014[476373]
Opening Date & Time : 02-01-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 02-01-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 21-12-2024
Inspection Closing Date : 01-01-2025
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : SHAHABAD DUGDH UTPADAK SAHKARI SANGH LTD
Location : KATIRA MORE, ARA
Street : KATIRA
City : ARA - 802301
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 6202750906
Fax :
Email : aradairyara@gmail.com
Contact Person : Dhananjay Kumar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections