Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for Scrap General Electrical Items, Scrap General Electrical Items Consisting of all Types of Head Light/ Tail Light/ Roof Light/ Reflector/ Indicator Lights/ Wiper Blade/ Chokes/ Dash Board I...
Posting Date: 05 May 2025
Deadline: 09 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 118633858
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/KARNATAKA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION (SCRAP)/10/bangalore/25-26/7533[504577]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 1500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap General Electrical Items, Scrap General Electrical Items Consisting of All types of Head light/ Tail light/ Roof light/ Reflector/ Indicator lights/ Wiper Blade/ Chokes/ Dash Board Items and other general miscellaneous Electrical Spares, (Qty: 0.75 MT) Scrap Spring Steel including below bits of 1 foot, Scrap Spring Steel including below bits of 1 foot, (Qty: 5 MT) Scrap Radial Tyres of size 1000 x 20 (LOT-B), Scrap Radial Tyres of size 1000 x 20 (LOT-B), (Qty: 650 NO) Scrap Volvo Tyres of Size 295/80R 22.5 (Lot-A), Scrap Volvo Tyres of Size 295/80R 22.5 (Lot-A), (Qty: 130 NO) Used Engine Oil with Barrel of 205/210 Ltrs Capacity With/ Without Cap, Used Engine Oil with Barrel of 205/210 Ltrs Capacity With/ Without Cap, (Qty: 90 NO) Scrap Empty Engine Oil Barrel of 205/210 Ltrs Capacity With/ Without Cap, Scrap Empty Engine Oil Barrel of 205/210 Ltrs Capacity With/ Without Cap, (Qty: 70 NO) Scrap Empty Grease Barrel of 180/182 Ltrs Capacity With/ Without Cap, Scrap Empty Grease Barrel of 180/182 Ltrs Capacity With/ Without Cap, (Qty: 30 NO) Scrap Empty Plastic Barrel of 205/210 Ltrs Capacity With/ Without Cap, Scrap Empty Plastic Barrel of 205/210 Ltrs Capacity With/ Without Cap, (Qty: 300 NO) Scrap Mild Steel, Scrap Mild Steel consisting of Angles/ GI Sheet/ Tubes/ Bus Body Cuttings/ Driver/ Passenger Door etc.,, (Qty: 5 MT) Scrap Brake Drum, Scrap Brake Drum, (Qty: 250 NO) Scrap Auto Grade 2, Scrap Auto Grade 2 consisting of Shackle Pin/ Shackle Bush/ Base plates/ CJ Yoke/ Center Joint/ CJ Bracket/ CJ Stars and Cups/ Tie Rod Ends/ Ball Joints/ Ball Joint Cones/ U Clamp/ Yoke Millings/ Center Bolt/ Joint Bolt/ Axle Stud/ Clutch Spring/ Clutch Repair Kit/ Sperilitic Bush and Pin/ Pivot Bolt/ Ball Joint/ Clutch Releaser Items/ Ball Joint/ Master Cylinder Assembly & Spares/ Clutch Withdrawl Plate/ Stub Ball Yoke/ CJ Millings/ Water Pump and Parts/ Vane Pump/ Belt Tensioner/ All Types of Bolts and Nuts and Other Low Value items., (Qty: 2 MT) Sc...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/KARNATAKA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION (SCRAP)/10/bangalore/25-26/7533[504577]
Opening Date & Time : 09-05-2025::10:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 09-05-2025::11:30:00
Inspection From Date : 02-05-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 07-05-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : KARNATAKA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION (SCRAP)
Location : bangalore
Street : k.h road shanthinagar
City : bangalore - 560027
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 22221321
Fax : 080-22223424
Email : cosp@ksrtc.org
Contact Person : Shivanad MK
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections