Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for Scrap G I Tower Material, Scrap G.I. Tower Material A) Scrap Assorted G.I. Tower Material- 16 MT B) Scrap Assorted G.I Material( hardware)- 2.76 MT C) Scrap G.I Tower Mate...
Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147760816
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/MAHA STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LTD/13/PANVELNAVI MUMBAI/26-27/27821
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap G I Tower Material, Scrap G.I. Tower Material
A) Scrap Assorted G.I. Tower Material- 16 MT
B) Scrap Assorted G.I Material( hardware)- 2.76 MT
C) Scrap G.I Tower Material- 5.31 MT
D) Scrap G.I Material( STN& DTN hardware, fitting, material)- 6.41 MT
E) Scrap Assorted G.I Tower Material- 6.06 MT
F) Scrap G.I Tower Material- 4.92 MT
G) Scrap G.I Tower Material- 10.36 MT
Total- 51.82 MT
On as is where is basis & no complaint basis
Remark:- Material lying at 220kV LMSD Kalwa kept at Kalwa Complex Premises (entry point) under EHV O&M Dn. Kalwa.
Contact Person:- Shri. Swapnil Kakad / 7841033552
Please contact in working hrs only., (Qty: 51.82 MT) Scrap M S Material, Scrap M.S. Material
A) Scrap Assorted M.S Material- 8.96 MT
B) Scrap Assorted M.S Material- 5.22 MT
Total- 14.18 MT
On as is where is basis & no complaint basis
Remark:- Material lying at 220kV LMSD Kalwa (near entry gate) in kalwa complex custody under EHV O&M Dn. Kalwa
Contact Person:- Shri. Swapnil Kakad / 7841033552
Please contact in working hrs only., (Qty: 14.18 MT) Scrap 0 2 ACSR Panther Conductor, Scrap 0.2 ACSR Panther Conductor
Scrap 0.2 ACSR Panther Conductor- 16.03 MT (16.36 KM)
On as is where is basis & no complaint basis
Remark:- Material lying at 220kV LMSD Kalwa kept at Kalwa Complex ( near entry point) under EHV O&M Dn. Kalwa
Contact Person:- Shri. Swapnil Kakad / 7841033552
Please contact in working hrs only., (Qty: 16.03 MT) Scrap 520 sq mm ACCC and 0 5 ACSR Conductor, Scrap 520 sq mm ACCC & 0.5 ACSR Conductor
A) Scrap 520 sq mm ACCC Conductor- 0.95 MT (0.6 Km)
B) Scrap 0.5 ACSR Moose Conductor- 9.15 MT (4.58Km)
Total- 10.1 MT
On as is where is basis & no complaint basis
Remark:- Material lying at A) 220kV LMSD B) 400kV LMSD Kalwa kept at sports ground in kalwa complex Under EHV O&M Dn. Kalwa.
A) Contact Person:- Shri. Swapnil Kakad / 78410335...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/MAHA STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LTD/13/PANVELNAVI MUMBAI/26-27/27821[598804]
Opening Date & Time : 02-09-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 02-09-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 25-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 01-09-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MAHA STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LTD
Location : PANVELNAVI MUMBAI
Street : OLD MUMBAI-PUNE HIGHWAY ROAD, BHINGARI
City : PANVEL, DIST-RAIGAD - 410206
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8275215120
Fax :
Email : ee7010@mahatransco.in
Contact Person : SURESH R. SURADKAR
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections