Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for Scrap G I Materials, Scrap G.I . Materials ( IsolatorSupport G.I Lattice Structure Pole(17 Nos) - 2.21 MT. Remark:- Material lying at 220kV Taloja S/stn. under EHV O&M Dn. Panvel....
Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026
Deadline: 12 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 140277228
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/MAHA STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LTD/3/PANVELNAVI MUMBAI/26-27/6125[576517]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 60000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap G I Materials, Scrap G.I . Materials ( IsolatorSupport G.I Lattice Structure Pole(17 Nos) - 2.21 MT.
Remark:- Material lying at 220kV Taloja S/stn. under EHV O&M Dn. Panvel.
Contact Person- Shri. Om Varma (Add.EE) / Mob No. 8850163259
Please contact in working hrs only, (Qty: 2.21 MT) Filter capacitor clamps, Steel Washer, A) Filter capacitor clamps & bolts(Material brass)- 385 kg.
B) Steel Washer (M.S. Material) - 50 kg.
On as is where is basis & no complaint basis
Remark:- Material lying at 500kV HVDC ID/OD Dn. Padghe.
Contact Person- Shri. Kamalkant Bele(Dyee) Mob No. 8788837495
Please contact in working hrs only, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrap, Scrap 7/3.66 mm G.I. Earthwire- 48.89 km.(28.50MT)
On as is where is basis & no complaint basis
Remark:- Material lying at 500kV HVDC TLO&M S/Dn. Padghe under thejurisdiction of Rajgurunagar Division..
Contact Person- Shri. DheerajSolankhi (AEE) Mob No. 7588579404/ 8888830463
Please contact in working hrs only, (Qty: 28.5 MT) Scrap Earthwire Suspension, Flexible Cooper, A) Scrap Earthwire SuspensionClamp- 99 Nos.
B) Scrap Flexible Cooper EarthBond- 84 Nos.
C) Scrap Earthwire VibrationDamper- 143 Nos.
D) Scrap G.I. Material (160kN Glassdisc insulator, Cap only)- 2800 Nos.
On as is where is basis & no complaint basis
Remark:- Material lying at 500kV HVDC TLO&M S/Dn. Padghe under thejurisdiction of Rajgurunagar Division.
Contact Person- Shri. DheerajSolankhi (AEE) Mob No. 7588579404/ 8888830463
Please contact in working hrs only, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrap M S Material, Scrap M.S. Material 3836kg.
On as is where is basis & no complaint basis
Remark:- Material lying at 220kV TrombayS/stn. under EHV O&M Dn. Bhandup.
Contact Person- Noor Rizwi (Add.EE) Mob No. 9930496463
Please contact in working hrs only, (Qty: 3836 KG) Scrap G I Material, A) Scrap G.I. Material- 1107kg.
B) Scrap C.I. Material- 304kg.
Tota...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/MAHA STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LTD/3/PANVELNAVI MUMBAI/26-27/6125[576517]
Opening Date & Time : 12-05-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-05-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 30-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 11-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MAHA STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LTD
Location : PANVELNAVI MUMBAI
Street : OLD MUMBAI-PUNE HIGHWAY ROAD, BHINGARI
City : PANVEL, DIST-RAIGAD - 410206
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8275215120
Fax :
Email : ee7010@mahatransco.in
Contact Person : SURESH R. SURADKAR
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections