Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Auction for SCRAP ERROUS RAIL SAP Material, SCRAP:FERROUS:RAIL SAP Material Code: M0001140101, (Qty: 440 MT) BULLRING SEGMT SCRAP, BULLRING SEGMT SCRAP(HICHROME MAT.SCRAP)SAP Material Code:M00011660...
Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026
Deadline: 15 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 144714406
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/ntpcsimhadri/1/simhadri/26-27/16708[587407]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 204000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SCRAP ERROUS RAIL SAP Material, SCRAP:FERROUS:RAIL SAP Material Code: M0001140101, (Qty: 440 MT) BULLRING SEGMT SCRAP, BULLRING SEGMT SCRAP(HICHROME MAT.SCRAP)SAP Material Code:M0001166001, (Qty: 20 MT) SCRAP CI PIPE OF VARIOUS SIZES, SCRAP C.I. PIPE OF VARIOUS SIZES SAP Material Code:M0007046002, (Qty: 250 MT) GRINDING ROLLS SCRAPSAP, GRINDING ROLLS SCRAP SAP Material Code:M0007070013, (Qty: 60 MT) HAMMER RINGS SCRAP SAP, HAMMER RINGS SCRAP SAP Material Code:M0007120015, (Qty: 40 MT) ALUMINIUM SCRAP SAP, ALUMINIUM SCRAP SAP Material Code:M0019020018, (Qty: 20 MT) CONVEYOR BELT ROLLS SCRAP, CONVEYOR BELT ROLLS SCRAP (LENGTH 3MTR)SAP Material Code:M0037320016, (Qty: 60 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/ntpcsimhadri/1/simhadri/26-27/16708[587407]
Opening Date & Time : 15-07-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 15-07-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 24-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 14-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ntpcsimhadri
Location : simhadri
Street : P.O. NTPC SIMHADRI,
City : Visakhapatnam Dt. (A.P.) - 531020
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9403964695
Fax : 08924-284113
Email : yeshpal@ntpc.co.in
Contact Person : YESH PAL
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections