Auction for SCRAP (ENGINE MOUNTING PAD & RUBBER BUFFERS),...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for SCRAP (ENGINE MOUNTING PAD & RUBBER BUFFERS), LOT CODE : 276X LOT DESCRIPTION : SCRAP (ENGINE MOUNTING PAD & RUBBER BUFFERS)PCLASS:B PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BE... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/15/INDUSTRIAL ESTATE/25-26/47942[546422] | Ref ID: 131522402).. The notice was published on 05 Dec 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Dec 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Auction for SCRAP (ENGINE MOUNTING PAD & RUBBER BUFFERS), LOT CODE : 276X LOT DESCRIPTION : SCRAP (ENGINE MOUNTING PAD & RUBBER BUFFERS)PCLASS:B PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BE...

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 131522402

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/15/INDUSTRIAL ESTATE/25-26/47942[546422]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCRAP (ENGINE MOUNTING PAD & RUBBER BUFFERS), LOT CODE : 276X

LOT DESCRIPTION : SCRAP (ENGINE MOUNTING PAD & RUBBER BUFFERS)PCLASS:B

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 0.25 MT) IRON SCRAP(SM SCRAP SHACKLE PINS (ALL TYPES)), LOT CODE : 1813X

LOT DESCRIPTION : IRON SCRAP(SM SCRAP SHACKLE PINS (ALL TYPES))PCLASS:B

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 0.165 MT) IRON SCRAP(GAS SPRINGS (SUPER LUXURY) MS), LOT CODE : 1781X

LOT DESCRIPTION : IRON SCRAP(GAS SPRINGS (SUPER LUXURY) MS)PCLASS:B

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 0.17 MT) IRON SCRAP(SUB MERCIBLE MOTOR WITHPUMP), LOT CODE : 1816X

LOT DESCRIPTION : IRON SCRAP(SUB MERCIBLE MOTOR WITHPUMP)PCLASS:C

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 2 NO) STEEL MELTING SCRAP(SM SCRAP STEERING WHEELS), LOT CODE : 1910X

LOT DESCRIPTION : STEEL MELTING SCRAP(SM SCRAP STEERING WHEELS)PCLASS:C

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 0.12 KG) STEEL METAL SCRAP (CROSS MEMBERS), LOT CODE : 66X

LOT DESCRIPTION : STEEL METAL SCRAP (CROSS MEMBERS)PCLASS:C

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 0.155 MT) IRON SCRAP(BENCH GRINDER), LOT CODE : 1763X

LOT DESCRIPTION : IRON SCRAP(BENCH GRINDER)PCLASS:C

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 3 NO) IRON SCRAP(EMPTY ODD SIZE TINS), LOT CODE : 1791X

LOT DESCRIPTION : IRON SCRAP(EMPTY ODD SIZE TINS)PCLASS:C

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 270 NO) IRON SCRAP(VISCAS FANS(T.C FANS)ASSY), LOT CODE : 1837X

LOT DESCRIPTION : IRON SCRAP(VISCAS FANS(T.C FANS)ASSY)PCLASS:C

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 0.05 MT) IRON SCRAP (TOOLS), LOT...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/15/INDUSTRIAL ESTATE/25-26/47942[546422]
Opening Date & Time : 10-12-2025::17:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-12-2025::18:30:00
Inspection From Date : 05-12-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 09-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH
Location : INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
Street : ZONAL WORKSHOP COMPLEX
City : KADAPA - 516002
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9502959499
Fax :
Email : apsrtckadapacos@yahoo.com
Contact Person : M. GIRIDHAR REDDY

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections