Auction for Scrap Empty Paint can Cap, Scrap Empty Paint ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrap Empty Paint can Cap, Scrap Empty Paint can Cap - 10 Ltr - 2500 Nos.



Note:



1. Bidding has to be Done Per Uom I.E for 1 Number.



2. Note: the Photographs Are... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/RNC/NTPC North Karanpura STPP/2/North Karanpura/25-26/20683[518209] | Ref ID: 122663795).. The notice was published on 15 Jul 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 04 Aug 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Auction for Scrap Empty Paint can Cap, Scrap Empty Paint can Cap - 10 Ltr - 2500 Nos.

Note:

1. Bidding has to be Done Per Uom I.E for 1 Number.

2. Note: the Photographs Are...

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 122663795

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RNC/NTPC North Karanpura STPP/2/North Karanpura/25-26/20683[518209]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scrap Empty Paint Can Cap, Scrap Empty Paint Can Cap - 10 LTR - 2500 Nos.

Note:

1. Bidding has to be done per UOM i.e for 1 NUMBER.

2. Note: The photographs are only indicative in nature. Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction., (Qty: 2500 NO) Jerry Can 30 LTR Capacity, Jerry Can 30 LTR Capacity - 600 Nos.

Note:

1. Bidding has to be done per UOM i.e for 1 NUMBER.

2. Note: The photographs are only indicative in nature. Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction., (Qty: 600 NO) HDPE JERICAN / DRUM CAPACITY 50 LTR, HDPE JERICAN / DRUM CAPACITY 50 LTR - 395 Nos.

Note:

1. Bidding has to be done per UOM i.e for 1 NUMBER.

2. Note: The photographs are only indicative in nature. Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction., (Qty: 395 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/RNC/NTPC North Karanpura STPP/2/North Karanpura/25-26/20683[518209]
Opening Date & Time : 04-08-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-08-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 15-07-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 03-08-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NTPC North Karanpura STPP
Location : North Karanpura
Street : NTPC North Karanpura Tandwa
City : Chatra - 825415
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9473196028
Fax :
Email : DGUHA@NTPC.CO.IN
Contact Person : Dibyendu Guha

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections