Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Auction for Scrap Empty/ Old/ Used Plastic Drums/Barrels, Scrap Empty/Old/ Used Plastic Drums/Barrels of Open Mouth/Small Mouth Lube/Chemicals Etc
(Capacity 200-210 Ltr Approx.)
As is where I...
Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025
Deadline: 02 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 124686191
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/GHY/INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD/10/NOONMATI/25-26/27304[525072]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SCRAP EMPTY/ OLD/ USED PLASTIC DRUMS/BARRELS, SCRAP EMPTY/OLD/ USED PLASTIC DRUMS/BARRELS OF OPEN MOUTH/SMALL MOUTH LUBE/CHEMICALS ETC
(Capacity 200-210 LTR Approx.)
As is where is basis
Lifting Period: Within 20 days from date of issue of Delivery Order/ Sale Release Order, (Qty: 450 NO) SCRAP EMPTY/OLD/USED MS DRUMS/BARRELS, SCRAP EMPTY/OLD/USED MS (METALLIC) DRUMS/BARRELS OF OPEN MOUTH/SMALL MOUTH LUBE/CHEMICALS ETC
(Capacity 200-210 LTR Approx.)
As is where is basis
Lifting Period: Within 20 days from date of issue of Delivery Order/ Sale Release Order, (Qty: 450 NO) RUSTED/ PITTED/ BROKEN MS SCRAP DRUMS/ BARRELS, RUSTED/ PITTED/ BROKEN MS (METALLIC) SCRAP DRUMS/ BARRELS
As is where is basis
Lifting Period: Within 20 days from date of issue of Delivery Order/ Sale Release Order, (Qty: 2 MT) USED/ SCRAP/ EMPTY WITH OR WITTHOUT CAP CHEMICALS HDPE JERRY CANS, USED/ SCRAP/ EMPTY WITH OR WITTHOUT CAP CHEMICALS HDPE JERRY CANS
(CAPACITY 30 50 LTR APPROX.)
As is where is basis
Lifting Period: Within 20 days from date of issue of Delivery Order/ Sale Release Order, (Qty: 1400 NO) SCRAP EMPTY/OLD/USED/ RUSTED MS CANS, SCRAP EMPTY/OLD/USED/ RUSTED 10 - 20 LTR MS CANS
As is where is basis
Lifting Period: Within 20 days from date of issue of Delivery Order/ Sale Release Order, (Qty: 1000 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/GHY/INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD/10/NOONMATI/25-26/27304[525072]
Opening Date & Time : 02-09-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 02-09-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 18-08-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 01-09-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD
Location : NOONMATI
Street : NOONMATI REFINERY
City : GUWAHATI - 781020
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 03612597257
Fax :
Email : sarpeas@indianoil.in
Contact Person : AASHISH SUBHASH SARPE
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections