Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for SCRAP EMPTY MS PAINT DRUM 20 LTR CAPACITY, SCRAP EMPTY MS PAINT DRUM 20 LTR CAPACITY M Code : M0027020005 HSN Code : 72041000 Contact Person : Ankush Birla, ...
Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026
Deadline: 31 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 145333150
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/NTPC LTD/2/P.O. MOUDA, TEHSIL MOUDA/26-27/19124[589902]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 6600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SCRAP EMPTY MS PAINT DRUM 20 LTR CAPACITY, SCRAP EMPTY MS PAINT DRUM 20 LTR CAPACITY
M Code : M0027020005
HSN Code : 72041000
Contact Person :
Ankush Birla, Senior Manager (Store) - 9650998925/ 07115-241104
Smt. R. Aparna, Senior Manager (Store) - 9445002595/ 07115-241106
Note : AS IS WHERE IS basis
Pre-Bid EMD : 2200/-, (Qty: 799 NO) SCRAP AIR INTAKE FILTER, SCRAP AIR INTAKE FILTER
M Code : M0059260007
HSN Code : 72044900
Contact Person :
Ankush Birla, Senior Manager (Store) - 9650998925/ 07115-241104
Smt. R. Aparna, Senior Manager (Store) - 9445002595/ 07115-241106
Note : AS IS WHERE IS basis
Pre-Bid EMD : 100/-, (Qty: 41 NO) Conveyor Belt Cut pieces, Conveyor Belt Cut pieces
M Code : M0037450011
HSN Code : 40101990
Contact Person :
Ankush Birla, Senior Manager (Store) - 9650998925/ 07115-241104
Smt. R. Aparna, Senior Manager (Store) - 9445002595/ 07115-241106
Note : AS IS WHERE IS basis
Pre-Bid EMD : 175300/-, (Qty: 159.34 MT) SCRAP IDLER FOR CONVEYOR BELT (MS), SCRAP IDLER FOR CONVEYOR BELT (MS)
M Code : M0001150022
HSN Code : 72044900
Contact Person :
Ankush Birla, Senior Manager (Store) - 9650998925/ 07115-241104
Smt. R. Aparna, Senior Manager (Store) - 9445002595/ 07115-241106
Note : AS IS WHERE IS basis
Pre-Bid EMD : 60000/-, (Qty: 23 MT) CONVEYOR BELT ASSORTED SIZE (Fabric), CONVEYOR BELT ASSORTED SIZE (Fabric)
M Code : M0037650001
HSN Code : 40101990
Contact Person :
Ankush Birla, Senior Manager (Store) - 9650998925/ 07115-241104
Smt. R. Aparna, Senior Manager (Store) - 9445002595/ 07115-241106
Note : AS IS WHERE IS basis
Pre-Bid EMD : 8400/-, (Qty: 1.65 MT) SCRAP PLASTIC AND PVC SCRAP, SCRAP PLASTIC AND PVC SCRAP
M Code : M0035050011
HSN Code ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/NTPC LTD/2/P.O. MOUDA, TEHSIL MOUDA/26-27/19124[589902]
Opening Date & Time : 31-07-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 31-07-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 20-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 30-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NTPC LTD
Location : P.O. MOUDA, TEHSIL MOUDA
Street : MOUDA -RAMTEK ROAD
City : MOUDA, DIST NAGPUR - 441104
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 07115-241104
Fax :
Email : ankushbirla@ntpc.co.in
Contact Person : Sh.Ankush Birla
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections