Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Auction for Scrap Empty Gas Cylinders, Fire Extinguishers, Rrl/Hoses, A.Scrap Empty Gas Cylinders - Assorted: 23 Nos
B.Scrap Fire Extinguishers Assorted: 108 Nos
C.Scrap Fire Fighting Rrl/Synt...
Posting Date: 01 Jul 2025
Deadline: 16 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 121827978
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/GHY/NTPC-BgTPP/10/Salakati/25-26/18016[515452]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SCRAP EMPTY GAS CYLINDERS, FIRE EXTINGUISHERS, RRL/HOSES, a.SCRAP EMPTY GAS CYLINDERS - ASSORTED: 23 NOS
b.SCRAP FIRE EXTINGUISHERS ASSORTED: 108 NOS
c.SCRAP FIRE FIGHTING RRL/SYNTEHETIC HOSES: 52 NOS
PRE BID EMD Amount: Rs.5000
Note: PRE-BID EMD WILL BE RELEASED ONLY AFTER COMPLETE LIFTING OF MATERIALS
Buyer must strictly adhere the Seller Specific Terms and Conditions, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/GHY/NTPC-BgTPP/10/Salakati/25-26/18016[515452]
Opening Date & Time : 16-07-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 16-07-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 01-07-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 15-07-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Auction Wise
Pre Bid EMD Amount : 5, 000.00
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NTPC-BgTPP
Location : Salakati
Street : Salakati
City : Kokrajhar - 783369
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9650991264/9310410798
Fax : 03661282704
Email : siddharthsarkar@ntpc.co.in
Contact Person : Siddharth Kumar Sarkar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections