Auction for SCRAP EMPTY GAS CYLINDERS ASSORTED. (MIX TYPE...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for SCRAP EMPTY GAS CYLINDERS ASSORTED. (MIX TYPE), SCRAP EMPTY GAS CYLINDERS -ASSORTED. (MIX TYPE) Code No.: M0027300019, (Qty: 270 NO) FIRE EXTINGUISHER CYLINDER SCRAP. (MIX TYPE), FIR... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/LKO/NTPC RIHAND/1/UP/26-27/11020[581552] | Ref ID: 142139632).. The notice was published on 27 May 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 05 Jun 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Auction for SCRAP EMPTY GAS CYLINDERS ASSORTED. (MIX TYPE), SCRAP EMPTY GAS CYLINDERS -ASSORTED. (MIX TYPE) Code No.: M0027300019, (Qty: 270 NO) FIRE EXTINGUISHER CYLINDER SCRAP. (MIX TYPE), FIR...

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 142139632

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/NTPC RIHAND/1/UP/26-27/11020[581552]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCRAP EMPTY GAS CYLINDERS ASSORTED. (MIX TYPE), SCRAP EMPTY GAS CYLINDERS -ASSORTED. (MIX TYPE)
Code No.: M0027300019, (Qty: 270 NO) FIRE EXTINGUISHER CYLINDER SCRAP. (MIX TYPE), FIRE EXTINGUISHER CYLINDER SCRAP. (MIX TYPE)
Code No.: M0027320017, (Qty: 5.35 MT) DAMAGED BUSHING SCRAP, DAMAGED BUSHING SCRAP
Code No.: M0059006012, (Qty: 7 NO) SCRAP SAFETY HELMETS, SCRAP SAFETY HELMETS
Code No.: M0035006002N, (Qty: 442 NO) MISC. ELECTRIC & MECH. PANELS SCRAP, MISC. ELECTRIC & MECH. PANELS SCRAP
Code No.: M0061120005, (Qty: 13.75 MT) Scrap Mixed Iron (with Concrete), Scrap Mixed Iron (with Concrete)
Code No.: M0001150021N, (Qty: 200 MT) BOILER TUBES SCRAP PIPE & FITTINGS, BOILER TUBES SCRAP PIPE & FITTINGS
Code No.: M0011010010, (Qty: 6.84 MT) Scrap of MS Drums 0-50 LTR Capacity, Scrap of MS Drums 0-50 LTR Capacity
Code No.: M0027020005N, (Qty: 1210 NO) Scrap Crusher Hammer, Scrap Crusher Hammer
Code No.: M0001550012N, (Qty: 6 MT) Scrap of Machining Chips - Steel, Scrap of Machining Chips - Steel
Code No.: M0001150006N, (Qty: 4.13 MT) SCRAP MACHINE DOZER DIESEL ENGINE, SCRAP MACHINE DOZER DIESEL ENGINE
Code No.: M0071710003, (Qty: 7 NO) Scrap Idler Rollers, Scrap Idler Rollers
Code No.: M0001050002N, (Qty: 28.51 MT) Scrap of Plastic/PVC Cans 0-50 LTR Capac, Scrap of Plastic/PVC Cans 0-50 LTR Capac
Code No.: M0002006003N, (Qty: 980 NO) Scrap Electrical Items - Motors, Scrap Electrical Items - Motors
Code No.: M0059080008N, (Qty: 14.7 MT) AIR INTAKE SCRAP FILTER, AIR INTAKE SCRAP FILTER
Code No.: M0059260002, (Qty: 200 NO) SCRAP AIR CONDITIONER, SCRAP AIR CONDITIONER
Code No.: M0059300007, (Qty: 138 NO) Scrap of Rail- Track Steel, Scrap of Rail- Track Steel
Code No.: M0001126001N, (Qty: 87.73 MT) Scrap of Cast Iron Steel, Scrap of Cast Iron Steel
Code No.: M0001150012N, (Qty: 34 MT) GRINDING ROLLS SCRAP., GRINDING ROLLS SCRAP.
Code No.: M0007070013, (Qty: 66 MT)...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/NTPC RIHAND/1/UP/26-27/11020[581552]
Opening Date & Time : 05-06-2026::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 05-06-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 28-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 04-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NTPC RIHAND
Location : UP
Street : RIHAND
City : BIJPUR - 231223
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9450925450, 05446-247564, 05446-247502
Fax : 05446-243097
Email : narsinghyadav@ntpc.co.in
Contact Person : NARSINGH YADAV

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections