Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Scrap Electrical Panels, Scrap Electrical Panels - on as is where is basis and LOT basis HSN Code: 85499900MetallurgyAppox.WEIGHT in KGCOPPER CABLES93PCBs27.9ALUMINIUM BUS BARS186...
Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146364354
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/15/VISAKHAPATNAM/26-27/23990[594890]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 8000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap Electrical Panels, Scrap Electrical Panels - on as is where is basis and LOT basis
HSN Code: 85499900MetallurgyAppox.WEIGHT in KGCOPPER CABLES93PCBs27.9ALUMINIUM BUS BARS186MILD STEEL / CAST IRON604.5PLASTIC/RUBBER18.6TOTAL930
For inspection: 1) Mr. Saraswat Gogoi, AM, Ph.:08912894919/ 08912864919, Email: saraswat.gogoi@hpcl.in
2) Mr. Harsh Pandey, AM, Ph.:08912894324/08912864324, Email: harsh.pandey@hpcl.in
3) Mr. K Sreedhar, DGM-Warehouse, Ph.:08912894321, Email: sreedhar@hpcl.in
Delivery Period & Time: 21 (Twenty One) Calendar days from Date of Release Order issued by HPCL & 08:00-16:00 hrs. Monday to Friday except Holidays.
Bidder will have to submit 30% of the bid value within 7 days of acceptance of bid as post bid emd ; 5% of the post bid emd paid shall be converted into Non-adjustable SD, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/15/VISAKHAPATNAM/26-27/23990[594890]
Opening Date & Time : 21-08-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 21-08-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 31-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 20-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : VISAKHAPATNAM
Street : P.B.No. : 15 MALKAPURAM
City : VISAKHAPATNAM - 530011
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0891-2894337
Fax :
Email : gvdevarao@hpcl.in
Contact Person : G. VASUDEVA RAO
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections