Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Auction for SCRAP ELECTRICAL FITTING FERROUS ITEMS, SCRAP ELECTRICAL FITTING FERROUS ITEMS MATERIAL CODE: M0059250003 NEW MATERIAL CODE: M0059010012N HSN CODE: 72044900, (Qty: 8 MT) SCRA...
Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026
Deadline: 06 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146070123
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/ntpcvindhyachal/2/mp/26-27/22364[593217]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 15000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SCRAP ELECTRICAL FITTING FERROUS ITEMS, SCRAP ELECTRICAL FITTING FERROUS ITEMS
MATERIAL CODE: M0059250003
NEW MATERIAL CODE: M0059010012N
HSN CODE: 72044900, (Qty: 8 MT) SCRAP BOILER TUBE, SCRAP BOILER TUBE
MATERIAL CODE: M0011010010
NEW MATERIAL CODE: M0001110002N
HSN CODE: 72041001, (Qty: 30 MT) SCRAP OF MOTORS, SCRAP OF MOTORS
MATERIAL CODE: M0059080020
NEW MATERIAL CODE: M0059080008N
HSN CODE: 85481090, (Qty: 20 MT) SCRAP GRINDING ROLLS SCRAP, SCRAP GRINDING ROLLS SCRAP
MATERIAL CODE: M0007070013
NEW MATERIAL CODE: M0001160004N
HSN CODE: 72044900, (Qty: 15 MT) Scrap of Cast Iron Steel (Valve Acutator), Scrap of Cast Iron Steel (Valve Acutator)
MATERIAL CODE: M0007100002
NEW MATERIAL CODE: M0001150012N
HSN CODE: 72044900, (Qty: 15 MT) SCRAP CONVEYOR BELT CUT PIECE (VERY OLD), SCRAP CONVEYOR BELT CUT PIECE (VERY OLD)
MATERIAL CODE: M0037350013
NEW MATERIAL CODE: M0037300001N
HSN CODE: 40040000, (Qty: 75 MT) SCRAP USED OIL WITH MS DRUM (210Ltr), SCRAP USED OIL WITH MS DRUM (210Ltr)
MATERIAL CODE: M0027280003N
NEW MATERIAL CODE: M0027280003
HSN CODE: 27102090, (Qty: 50 MT) SCRAP USED OLD GREASE WITH MS DRUM, SCRAP USED OLD GREASE WITH MS DRUM
MATERIAL CODE: M0080060017
NEW MATERIAL CODE: M0027020019N
HSN CODE: 27102090, (Qty: 75 MT) SCRAP COPPER CABLE, SCRAP COPPER CABLE
MATERIAL CODE: M0059200008
NEW MATERIAL CODE: M0059200010N
HSN CODE: 74040019, (Qty: 2 MT) Scrap Misc. Ferrous Items O&M (FERROUS MIXED), Scrap Misc. Ferrous Items O&M (FERROUS MIXED)
MATERIAL CODE: M0001150009
NEW MATERIAL CODE: M0001156008N
HSN CODE: 72044900, (Qty: 250 MT) AIR PRE HEATER BASKET SCRAP SHEET BOX, AIR PRE HEATER BASKET SCRAP SHEET BOX
MATERIAL CODE: M0001120017
NEW MATERIAL CODE: M0001120017
HSN CODE: 72044900, (Qty: 200 MT) Scrap of Cast Iron Steel (C.I. SCRAP), Scrap of Cast Iron Steel (C.I. SCRAP)
MATERIAL CODE: M0007100002 ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/ntpcvindhyachal/2/mp/26-27/22364[593217]
Opening Date & Time : 06-08-2026::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-08-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 29-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 05-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ntpcvindhyachal
Location : mp
Street : CENTRAL STORES, C & M DEPARTMENT
City : VINDHYANAGAR - 486885
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7070092894
Fax : 07805-247206
Email : sanjaykumar13@ntpc.co.in
Contact Person : Sanjay Kumar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections