Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Scrap - Corrugated Box (Bundle from Kachigam), Scrap - Corrugated Box (Bundle from Kachigam) HSN Code: 4819 QUANTITY: 40 MT (± 40%) (APPROX QTY FOR Jan-2026 to 07-02-2026) br...
Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026
Deadline: 20 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 133628347
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Polycab India Ltd./14/Kadaiya/25-26/55838[554554]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap - Corrugated Box (Bundle from Kachigam), Scrap - Corrugated Box (Bundle from Kachigam)
HSN Code: 4819
QUANTITY: 40 MT (± 40%) (APPROX QTY FOR Jan-2026 to 07-02-2026)
Security deposit to be deposited in 3 days after auction.
Balance payment has to be made as per Payment Instruction email sent by MSTC within 3 days from Email. if Payment in Late LPC @1% per week in Applicable.
Lifting within 2 Days From Delivery order. If late lifting then Ground rent in Applicable.
Contact Person:
Ravi Nair- 9377001227, (Qty: 40 MT) GI Steel Wire Mix Scrap, GI Steel Wire Mix Scrap
HSN Code: 7217
QUANTITY: 60 MT (± 40%) (APPROX QTY FOR Jan-2026 to 07-02-2026)
Security deposit to be deposited in 3 days after auction.
Balance payment has to be made as per Payment Instruction email sent by MSTC within 3 days from Email. if Payment in Late LPC @1% per week in Applicable.
Lifting within 2 Days From Delivery order. If late lifting then Ground rent in Applicable.
Contact Person:
Ravi Nair- 9377001227, (Qty: 60 MT) Xlpe Scrap (Colour) (EPR Certificat Available With Party), Xlpe Scrap (Colour) (EPR Certificat Available With Party)
Successful bidder requires to produce EPR Certificate to the Seller at time of delivery.
HSN Code: 3915
QUANTITY: 80 MT (± 40%) (APPROX QTY FOR Jan-2026 to 07-02-2026)
Security deposit to be deposited in 3 days after auction.
Balance payment has to be made as per Payment Instruction email sent by MSTC within 3 days from Email. if Payment in Late LPC @1% per week in Applicable.
Lifting within 2 Days From Delivery order. If late lifting then Ground rent in Applicable.
Contact Person:
Ravi Nair- 9377001227, (Qty: 80 MT) XLPE Black Scrap (ERP Certificate Available With Party), XLPE Black Scrap (ERP Certificate Available With Party)
Successful bidder requires to produce EPR Certificate to the Seller a...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Polycab India Ltd./14/Kadaiya/25-26/55838[554554]
Opening Date & Time : 20-01-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 20-01-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 13-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 19-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Polycab India Ltd.
Location : Kadaiya
Street : 74/7-11, 38/1-6/41-4953/1-3-4-, DMN Industrial Est, Kadaiya,
City : Daman - 396210
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9377001227
Fax :
Email : ravin@polycab.com
Contact Person : Shri Ravi Nair
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections