Auction for Scrap Conveyor Belt (Quantity: 160 Mt)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrap Conveyor Belt (Quantity: 160 Mt) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BBR/National Aluminium Company Limited/5/CAPTIVE POWER PLANT/24-25/52830[484642] | Ref ID: 113944938).. The notice was published on 30 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 12 Feb 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Auction for Scrap Conveyor Belt (Quantity: 160 Mt)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 12 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 113944938

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/National Aluminium Company Limited/5/CAPTIVE POWER PLANT/24-25/52830[484642]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scrap Conveyor Belt (SAP Code-130005011)
Payment instalment : 1 No

Lifting Time: 30 days

HSN Code:84282011

Cutting of Scrap Material : Cutting will not be allowed

Any Taxes to be deposited directly by the buyer as applicable as per Govt. Rules.

The scrap materials will be disposed off on as is where is basis (i.e. on ex-factory basis) and no complaint basisPre Bid EMD of Rs. 60000/- has to be deposited using Pay Pre Bid EMD LINK AVAILABLE IN BIDDERs LOGIN PAGE ONLY)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/National Aluminium Company Limited/5/CAPTIVE POWER PLANT/24-25/52830[484642]
Opening Date & Time : 12-02-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-02-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 30-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 11-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : National Aluminium Company Limited
Location : CAPTIVE POWER PLANT
Street : CAPTIVE POWER PLANT NALCO NAGAR
City : ANGUL - 759145
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9437075151 / 9437081985
Fax :
Email : suresh.behera@nalcoindia.co.in
Contact Person : Shri SURESH BEHERA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections