Auction for Scrap Container Plastic 30-60L Hdpe Drum (Qua...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrap Container Plastic 30-60L Hdpe Drum (Quantity: 1000 No) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BBR/NTPC SAIL POWER COMPANY LIMITED/1/Sundargadh/25-26/1758[498595] | Ref ID: 117591984).. The notice was published on 12 Apr 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 17 Apr 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Auction for Scrap Container Plastic 30-60L Hdpe Drum (Quantity: 1000 No)

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2025

Deadline: 17 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 117591984

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/NTPC SAIL POWER COMPANY LIMITED/1/Sundargadh/25-26/1758[498595]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCRAP CONTAINER PLASTIC 30-60L HDPE DRUM
MATERIAL CODE - M0027076003
QUANTITY - 1000 NOS
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/NTPC SAIL POWER COMPANY LIMITED/1/Sundargadh/25-26/1758[498595]
Opening Date & Time : 17-04-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 17-04-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 29-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 16-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NTPC SAIL POWER COMPANY LIMITED
Location : Sundargadh
Street : Administrative Building Inside RSP
City : Rourkela - 769011
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9437492490
Fax :
Email : siladri.moharana@nspcl.co.in
Contact Person : SILADRI MOHARANA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections