Auction for Scrap Common Meter reading Instruments, IT Ma...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrap Common Meter reading Instruments, IT Material Scrap Common Meter reading Instruments Contact Person: Sau.V. P. Wagh, Shri. K.D.Shrungare 8879626188 & 88796... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/WRO/MSEDCL/15/Kalyan Dombivali Road/25-26/70104[569957] | Ref ID: 138199871).. The notice was published on 20 Mar 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 27 Mar 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Auction for Scrap Common Meter reading Instruments, IT Material Scrap Common Meter reading Instruments Contact Person: Sau.V. P. Wagh, Shri. K.D.Shrungare 8879626188 & 88796...

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 138199871

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/MSEDCL/15/Kalyan Dombivali Road/25-26/70104[569957]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scrap Common Meter reading Instruments, IT Material

Scrap Common Meter reading Instruments

Contact Person:
Sau.V. P. Wagh, Shri. K.D.Shrungare
8879626188 & 8879626421, (Qty: 11 NO) Scrap TapeDrive, IT Material

Scrap TapeDrive

Contact Person:
Sau.V. P. Wagh, Shri. K.D.Shrungare
8879626188 & 8879626421, (Qty: 6 NO) Scrap Single phase three phase crushed electro mechanical meters, Scrap Meters

Scrap Single phase / three phase crushed electro mechanical meters

Contact Person:
Sau.V. P. Wagh, Shri. K.D.Shrungare
8879626188 & 8879626421, (Qty: 5000 KG) Scrap MS, Scrap MS

Location: Netivali Store ( Quantity:5000 KG),
Location :Kalyan East Division ( Quantity:2000 KG), (Qty: 7000 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/MSEDCL/15/Kalyan Dombivali Road/25-26/70104[569957]
Opening Date & Time : 27-03-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 27-03-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 20-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 26-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MSEDCL
Location : Kalyan Dombivali Road
Street : Tata Power House MIDC Phase 1 KCK-I
City : Dombivali - 421203
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8879626188
Fax :
Email : dyeestkalyan@gmail.com
Contact Person : N.T.Kale

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections