Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for Scrap Common electrical Items (E-Waste), Scrap Common electrical ItemsFan Condensers(E-Waste) Contact Details: Sh. Saravanan V, vsaravanan@powergrid.in, maduraiss@powergrid.in, 94...
Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026
Deadline: 07 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146004858
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED/2/CHEKKANURANI/26-27/9315[579808]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap Common electrical Items (E-Waste), Scrap Common electrical ItemsFan Condensers(E-Waste)
Contact Details: Sh. Saravanan V, vsaravanan@powergrid.in, maduraiss@powergrid.in, 9445001375, (Qty: 12 KG) Scrap Control Cable, Scrap Control Cable
Contact Details: Sh. Saravanan V, vsaravanan@powergrid.in, maduraiss@powergrid.in, 9445001375, (Qty: 3.5 MT) Scrap Split AC with Indoor & Outdoor units (E-Waste), Scrap Split AC with Indoor & Outdoor units (E-Waste)
Contact Details: Sh. Saravanan V, vsaravanan@powergrid.in, maduraiss@powergrid.in, 9445001375, (Qty: 3 NO) Scrap 11kV Voltage Transformers, Scrap 11kV Voltage Transformers
Contact Details: Sh. Saravanan V, vsaravanan@powergrid.in, maduraiss@powergrid.in, 9445001375, (Qty: 310 KG) Ferrous Iron/MS Metallic Scrap Old Hydrant Hose Boxes, Pakcing materials, etc.,, Ferrous Iron/MS Metallic ScrapOld Hydrant Hose Boxes, Pakcing materials of CT, CVT MB, Spares of Old FF Pumps, DG Viz. Connecting Rod & Crank Shaft, Impeller, Main Connection Rod Bearing, Piston Rings of Air Compressor, Old DG Set, Plate Corrosion Resistor, Crank Shart Assy, Release Shaft Assy, U Link Assy, Piston Ring.
Contact Details: Sh. Saravanan V, vsaravanan@powergrid.in, maduraiss@powergrid.in, 9445001375, (Qty: 4.24 MT) GI Scrap Earth Wire & Counter weight of 420kV Earth Switches, GI ScrapEarth Wire & Counter weight of 420kV Earth Switches
Contact Details: Sh. Saravanan V, vsaravanan@powergrid.in, maduraiss@powergrid.in, 9445001375, (Qty: 2.8 MT) Scrap Transformer Oil With drum, Scrap Transformer Oil With drum
Contact Details: Sh. Saravanan V, vsaravanan@powergrid.in, maduraiss@powergrid.in, 9445001375, (Qty: 4.2 KLR) Scrap 420 kV Current Transformer Marshalling Box, Scrap 420 kV Current Transformer Marshalling Box
Contact Details: Sh. Saravanan V, vsaravanan@powergrid.in, maduraiss@powergrid.in, 9445001375, (Qty: 10 NO) Electronic Scrap Including PLCC Cards.(E-Waste)...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED/2/CHEKKANURANI/26-27/9315[579808]
Opening Date & Time : 07-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 07-08-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 27-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 06-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED
Location : CHEKKANURANI
Street : 400 KV SUBSTATION
City : MADURAI - 625514
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 080-23093725
Fax :
Email : sr2candm@powergrid.co.in
Contact Person : P. Venkatapati
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections