Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for Scrap Codemned Transport Vehicles, Scrap / Codemned Transport Vehicle, in as is, where is condition. One Tractor (KA08 2850) with One Trailer (KA08 2851) : 3230 Kg. Note : 1. Gas...
Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147292063
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/BEML LIMITED - KGF COMPLEX/4/KGF/26-27/26527
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 5000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap Codemned Transport Vehicles, Scrap / Codemned Transport Vehicle, in as is, where is condition. One Tractor (KA08 2850) with One Trailer (KA08 2851) : 3230 Kg.
Note :
1. Gas Cutting Permitted with Buyer Consumables.
2. Usage of Buyers material handling / towing equipment is permitted.
3. Dismantling is allowed with Buyers toolings / consumables.
4. Cost of damage, to be borne by the Buyer, if any damage happens to property of BEML.
5. Vehicle will not be allowed to take out side in running condition., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/BEML LIMITED - KGF COMPLEX/4/KGF/26-27/26527[597480]
Opening Date & Time : 31-08-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 31-08-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 17-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 29-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BEML LIMITED - KGF COMPLEX
Location : KGF
Street : BEML Nagar
City : Kolar Gold Field - 563115
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08153263120
Fax : 08153263247
Email : shashiraja.rao@bemlltd.in
Contact Person : Shashi Raja Rao
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections