Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for SCRAP CGI SHEETS QDEC SHEETS, SCRAP CGI SHEETS, QDEC SHEETS, (Qty: 83.09 MT) MIXED METAL SCRAP, MIXED METAL SCRAP (FERROUS), (Qty: 29.92 MT) BRASS SCRAP, BRASS SCRAP (BATHROOM FITTINGS...
Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026
Deadline: 19 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 135091551
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/KIOCL LIMITED/9/Bangalore/25-26/60352[559211]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 4200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SCRAP CGI SHEETS QDEC SHEETS, SCRAP CGI SHEETS, QDEC SHEETS, (Qty: 83.09 MT) MIXED METAL SCRAP, MIXED METAL SCRAP (FERROUS), (Qty: 29.92 MT) BRASS SCRAP, BRASS SCRAP (BATHROOM FITTINGS), (Qty: 0.21 MT) SCRAP PELLET CAR WHEELS, SCRAP PELLET CAR WHEELS, (Qty: 2.46 MT) SCRAP CABLE TRAYS, SCRAP CABLE TRAYS, (Qty: 0.49 MT) SCRAP BRONZE WORM GEAR, SCRAP BRONZE WORM GEAR, LATERN RING, DISC LINER ETC., (Qty: 0.43 MT) CAST IRON, CAST IRON, (Qty: 3.7 MT) SCRAP CGI SHEETS, SCRAP CGI SHEETS, (Qty: 2 MT) BRASS SCRAP, BRASS SCRAP, (Qty: 0.15 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/KIOCL LIMITED/9/Bangalore/25-26/60352[559211]
Opening Date & Time : 19-02-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 19-02-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 05-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 18-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : KIOCL LIMITED
Location : Bangalore
Street : II Block, Koramangala
City : Bangalore. - 560034
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08025532023
Fax : 08025630984
Email : mstores@kioclltd.in
Contact Person : AS PER STC
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections