Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for SCRAP: CASTINGS, LAUNDER LIPS AND SPOUTS, SCRAP: CASTINGS, LAUNDER LIPS AND SPOUTS Material Code: 220003706 QUANTITY: 1100 KG (APPROX QTY for 15 Days as and when available) b...
Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026
Deadline: 10 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 135071140
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Vedanta Limited/36/Chinchpada and Piparia/25-26/60162[559014]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 1100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SCRAP: CASTINGS, LAUNDER LIPS AND SPOUTS, SCRAP: CASTINGS, LAUNDER LIPS AND SPOUTS
Material Code: 220003706
QUANTITY: 1100 KG (APPROX QTY for 15 Days as and when available)
Loading charges Rs. 2000/-
CONTACT PERSON:
Selvan.V (Purchase)
M: 8220054202
PRE-BID EMD: Rs.35, 200/-
CONTACT PERSON FOR INSPECTION AND GATE-PASS:
Mr Ramanathan; Scrap Incharge; 9865996915
Dnyaneshwar Nikam -Head Stores -85111 88980
Inspection Time: 10 am to 4 pm
PLANT Locations of the Materials:
LOCATION: 1/1/2 Chinchpada, Silvassa, U.T. of Dadra & Nagar Haveli 396230, (Qty: 1100 KG) SCRAP, SS-904L, SCRAP, SS-904L
Material Code: 220003976
QUANTITY: 330 KG (APPROX QTY for 15 Days as and when available)
Loading charges Rs. 2000/-
CONTACT PERSON:
Selvan.V (Purchase)
M: 8220054202
PRE-BID EMD: Rs.11, 583/-
CONTACT PERSON FOR INSPECTION AND GATE-PASS:
Mr Ramanathan; Scrap Incharge; 9865996915
Dnyaneshwar Nikam -Head Stores -85111 88980
Inspection Time: 10 am to 4 pm
PLANT Locations of the Materials:
LOCATION: 1/1/2 Chinchpada, Silvassa, U.T. of Dadra & Nagar Haveli 396230, (Qty: 330 KG) SCRAP, TURNING (SS+MS+BRASS MIX), SCRAP, TURNING (SS+MS+BRASS MIX)
Material Code: 220004905
QUANTITY: 750 KG (APPROX QTY for 15 Days as and when available)
Validity of contract/Lifting of the Material : Within 15 days from the date of issuance of Sale Order by Vedanta.
Loading charges Rs. 2000/-
CONTACT PERSON:
Selvan.V (Purchase)
M: 8220054202
PRE-BID EMD: Rs. 1130/-
CONTACT PERSON FOR INSPECTION AND GATE-PASS:
Mr Subbiah: -90800 64851
Dnyaneshwar Nikam -Head Stores -85111 88980
Inspection Time: 10 am to 4 pm
PLANT Locations of the Materials:
LOCATION 1: 1/1/2 Chinchpada, Silvassa, U.T. of Dadra & Nagar Haveli 396230
LOCATION 2: PIPARIA PLANT: 209...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Vedanta Limited/36/Chinchpada and Piparia/25-26/60162[559014]
Opening Date & Time : 10-02-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-02-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 04-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 09-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Vedanta Limited
Location : Chinchpada and Piparia
Street : Chinchpada
City : Silvassa - 396230
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8220054202
Fax :
Email : procurement.sc@vedanta.co.in
Contact Person : V Selvan
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections