Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Scrap Cast Iron Turning and Boring (Quantity: 200.85 Mt)
Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025
Deadline: 25 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 114438996
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED/10/JABALPUR/24-25/54851[486729]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 75000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
(A) ITEM NAME: SCRAP CAST IRON TURNING & BORING
(B) ITEM DESCRIPTION: SCRAP CAST IRON TURNING & BORING
(C) L.F. NO. : 0498399002000
(D) Qty: 200.850 MT (+/- 25%)
(E) LIFTING PERIOD: 90 lifting Days
(F) LOCATION: (1) NEAR GATE NO.04 BESIDE STATIC TANK
(2) NEAR GATE NO.01 BESIDE CYCLE STAND
REMARKS :
1. As is where is basis.
2. No segregation and sorting to be allowed.
3. Full item/qty. will be lifted within specified period.
4. Material should be lifted from one end to other end.
5. Except mentioned in item description no other material will be cut/lifted from lot.
E-auction- Enquiry No- VFJ/STORE/DISPL/SCITB/24-25/01
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED/10/JABALPUR/24-25/54851[486729]
Opening Date & Time : 25-02-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 25-02-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 10-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 24-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED
Location : JABALPUR
Street : VEHICLE FACTORY JABALPUR
City : JABALPUR - 482009
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 07612792626
Fax :
Email : abdulkayyum.ord@ord.gov.in
Contact Person : SHWETA JOHRI GUPTA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections