Auction for SCRAP BRLS EMPTY - DAMAGED E OIL/GREASE, SCRA...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for SCRAP BRLS EMPTY - DAMAGED E OIL/GREASE, SCRAP BRLS EMPTY(DAMAGED E.OIL/GREASE), (Qty: 55 NO) E-WASTE CC CAMERA ROUND TYPE, E-WASTE CC CAMERA ROUND TYPE, (Qty: 38 NO) STEEL SCRAP - FLA... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/HYD/TELANGANA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION/11/ZONAL WORK SHOP COMPLEX, UPPAL/25-26/57148[555894] | Ref ID: 134104286).. The notice was published on 22 Jan 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 04 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Auction for SCRAP BRLS EMPTY - DAMAGED E OIL/GREASE, SCRAP BRLS EMPTY(DAMAGED E.OIL/GREASE), (Qty: 55 NO) E-WASTE CC CAMERA ROUND TYPE, E-WASTE CC CAMERA ROUND TYPE, (Qty: 38 NO) STEEL SCRAP - FLA...

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 134104286

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/HYD/TELANGANA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION/11/ZONAL WORK SHOP COMPLEX, UPPAL/25-26/57148[555894]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCRAP BRLS EMPTY - DAMAGED E OIL/GREASE, SCRAP BRLS EMPTY(DAMAGED E.OIL/GREASE), (Qty: 55 NO) E-WASTE CC CAMERA ROUND TYPE, E-WASTE CC CAMERA ROUND TYPE, (Qty: 38 NO) STEEL SCRAP - FLANGE COMPANION, STEEL SCRAP (FLANGE COMPANION), (Qty: 612 KG) CAST IRON SCRAP - CYLINDER LINERS, CAST IRON SCRAP(CYLINDER LINERS), (Qty: 630 KG) CAST IRON SCRAP - AIR COMPR - GARAGE, CAST IRON SCRAP(AIR COMPR.(GARAGE)), (Qty: 1 NO) IRON/PLASTIC - DRIVER SEAT W/BOTTOM/BACK, IRON/PLASTIC (DRIVER SEAT W/BOTTOM/BACK), (Qty: 530 KG) IRON SCRAP AIR CONDITIONS, IRON SCRAP AIR CONDITIONS, (Qty: 4 NO) LINE PRINTER, LINE PRINTER, (Qty: 3 NO) PKG MATL - BROWN/CARD/CARTON/ROLL, PKG.MATL.(BROWN/CARD/CARTON/ROLL), (Qty: 1250 KG) PLASTIC/IRON SCRAP - JNNURM SEATS, PLASTIC/IRON SCRAP (JNNURM) SEATS, (Qty: 620 KG) SCRAP BARRL EMPTY W/O LID, SCRAP BARRL.EMPTY W/O LID, (Qty: 53 NO) STEEL SCRAP - F I P LOOSE PARTS, STEEL SCRAP (F.I.P.LOOSE PARTS), (Qty: 130 KG) SLIDING DOGS, SLIDING DOGS, (Qty: 175 KG) COPPER/IRON SCRAP ELE MOTOR 0 5/1HP, COPPER/IRON SCRAP ELE.MOTOR 0.5/1HP, (Qty: 17 NO) CONTAMINATED DEISEL OIL W/BRL, CONTAMINATED DEISEL OIL W/BRL, (Qty: 440 LTR) COPPER ALLOY SCRAP BRASSS ITEMS, COPPER ALLOY .SCRAP BRASSS ITEMS, (Qty: 35 KG) SCRAP SUBMERSIBLE MOTOR W/PUMP, SCRAP SUBMERSIBLE MOTOR W/PUMP, (Qty: 7 NO) MULTIPART COLLATOR COMP STATIONARY, MULTIPART COLLATOR COMP.STATIONARY, (Qty: 1 NO) STEEL M SCRAP PINION SHAFT, STEEL M.SCRAP PINION SHAFT, (Qty: 285 KG) SCRAP EMPTY PAINT TINS 20LTRS CAP, SCRAP EMPTY PAINT TINS 20LTRS CAP, (Qty: 409 NO) MECHANICAL JIB CRANE, MECHANICAL JIB CRANE, (Qty: 400 KG) FANS PEDESTAL PARTS, FANS PEDESTAL PARTS, (Qty: 12 NO) STEEL SCRAP - LOCKS ALL TYPES, STEEL SCRAP (LOCKS ALL TYPES), (Qty: 58.2 KG) SCRAP ELECTRICAL STABILIZERS, SCRAP ELECTRICAL STABILIZERS, (Qty: 15 NO) SCRAP AIR COOLER PUMP MOTORS, SCRAP AIR COOLER PUMP MOTORS, (Qty: 29 NO) CAM SHAFT, CAM SHAFT, (Qty: 355 KG) IRON SCRAP - TINS 25 LTR CAP, IRON SCRAP ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/HYD/TELANGANA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION/11/ZONAL WORK SHOP COMPLEX, UPPAL/25-26/57148[555894]
Opening Date & Time : 04-02-2026::15:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-02-2026::18:00:00
Inspection From Date : 21-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 03-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : TELANGANA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION
Location : ZONAL WORK SHOP COMPLEX, UPPAL
Street : PEERZADIGUDA, WARANGAL HIGHWAY
City : Hyderabad - 500098
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9959226101
Fax :
Email : sodntghz@tsrtc.telangana.gov.in
Contact Person : B.V.NARSAPPA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections