Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for Scrap Brass, Scrap Brass Item (Scrap Brass Ring, Locks etc). Unsegregated as is where is basis HSN CODE - 74040029 Qty (APPROX.) 20.75 KG For Inspection: Interested bi...
Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026
Deadline: 23 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 143866494
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/Hindustan Aeronautics Limited/1/Ojhar Township/26-27/14095[584709]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap Brass, Scrap Brass Item (Scrap Brass Ring, Locks etc). Unsegregated
as is where is basis
HSN CODE - 74040029
Qty (APPROX.) 20.75 KG
For Inspection: Interested bidder has to reach HAL factory before 8:00am to complete visitor pass process and carrying valid MSTC Buyer I-Card + Original ID Proof.
Contact Person - Mr.B.Mallikarjun Dy.General Manager, Mr.AjayPatil, Sr.Manager / 02550-215817
Board No.02550 - 275840 to 43
Extn No.27 53 1224/ 127 191287 412969, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrap Steel, Scrap Steel Item( Scrap Cocks, Locks etc.)
as is where is basis
HSN CODE - 72042990
Qty (APPROX.) 13.8 KG
For Inspection: Interested bidder has to reach HAL factory before 8:00am to complete visitor pass process and carrying valid MSTC Buyer I-Card + Original ID Proof.
Contact Person - Mr.B.Mallikarjun Dy.General Manager, Mr.AjayPatil, Sr.Manager / 02550-215817
Board No.02550 - 275840 to 43
Extn No.27 53 1224/ 127 191287 412969, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrap Computer Item, Scrap Computer Item Such As Monitor, Keyboard, Printer, Scanner & Broken Mobile Phone ( To Be sold Only To License Holder)
as is where is basis
HSN CODE - 8549
Qty (APPROX.) 4476 KG
For Inspection: Interested bidder has to reach HAL factory before 8:00am to complete visitor pass process and carrying valid MSTC Buyer I-Card + Original ID Proof.
Contact Person - Mr.B.Mallikarjun Dy.General Manager, Mr.AjayPatil, Sr.Manager / 02550-215817
Board No.02550 - 275840 to 43
Extn No.27 53 1224/ 127 191287 412969, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrap Carbide Tips, Scrap Carbide Tips
as is where is basis
HSN CODE - 81019700
Qty (APPROX.) 3.4 KG
For Inspection: Interested bidder has to reach HAL factory before 8:00am to complete visitor pass process and carrying valid MSTC Buyer I-Card + Original ID Proof.
Contact Person - Mr.B.Mallikarjun Dy.General Manager, Mr.AjayPatil, Sr.Manager / 02550-215817
Board No.02550 - 275840 to 43
...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/Hindustan Aeronautics Limited/1/Ojhar Township/26-27/14095[584709]
Opening Date & Time : 22-06-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 23-06-2026::01:30:37
Inspection From Date : 15-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 20-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Location : Ojhar Township
Street : Aircraft Division Nasik, Ojhar Township(P.O.)
City : Nasik - 422207
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 02550-275817, 275840
Fax : 02550275817
Email : ajay.patil@hal-india.co.in
Contact Person : Ajay P Patil
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections