Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Scrap - Battery Bulk, Scrap - Battery Bulk_(PCB category) QUANTITY : -1.50 MT (APPROX) CONTACT PERSON: Ankush Singh 8910084289 STARTING PRICE: Rs. :- 98, 000/...
Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147863147
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Mahindra MSTC Recycling Private Limited/13/Kheda/26-27/27946
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap - Battery Bulk, Scrap - Battery Bulk_(PCB category)
QUANTITY : -1.50 MT (APPROX)
CONTACT PERSON: Ankush Singh
8910084289
STARTING PRICE: Rs. :- 98, 000/-PER. MT
LOCATION: Mahindra MSTC Recycling Private Limited, Revenue Block No 667, Patel Warehouse, Godown No 3, Hariyala, Kheda-387550., (Qty: 1.5 MT) Scrap Alternator/ Starter Motor, Scrap Alternator/ Starter Motor
QUANTITY : -1 MT (APPROX)
CONTACT PERSON: Ankush Singh
8910084289
STARTING PRICE: Rs. :- 210000/-PER. MT
LOCATION: Mahindra MSTC Recycling Private Limited, Revenue Block No 667, Patel Warehouse, Godown No 3, Hariyala, Kheda-387550., (Qty: 1 MT) Scrap AC compressor, Scrap AC compressor
QUANTITY : -1 MT (APPROX)
CONTACT PERSON: Ankush Singh
8910084289
STARTING PRICE: Rs. :- 165000/-PER. MT
LOCATION: Mahindra MSTC Recycling Private Limited, Revenue Block No 667, Patel Warehouse, Godown No 3, Hariyala, Kheda-387550., (Qty: 1 MT) Scrap - Tyres with rim and without rim, Scrap - Tyres with rim & without rim
QUANTITY : -10 MT (APPROX)
CONTACT PERSON: Ankush Singh
8910084289
STARTING PRICE: Rs. :- 29000/-PER. MT
LOCATION: Mahindra MSTC Recycling Private Limited, Revenue Block No 667, Patel Warehouse, Godown No 3, Hariyala, Kheda-387550., (Qty: 10 MT) Scrap - Defaced Engine-4W, Scrap - Defaced Engine(4W)
QUANTITY : - 20 MT (APPROX)
CONTACT PERSON: Ankush Singh
8910084289
STARTING PRICE: Rs. :- 68000/-PER. MT
LOCATION: Mahindra MSTC Recycling Private Limited, Revenue Block No 667, Patel Warehouse, Godown No 3, Hariyala, Kheda-387550., (Qty: 20 MT) Scrap - Defaced Engine-2W, Scrap - Defaced Engine(2W)
QUANTITY : - 0.25 MT (APPROX)
CONTACT PERSON: Ankush Singh
8910084289
STARTING PRICE: Rs. :- 100000/-PER. MT
LOCATION: Mahindra MSTC Recycling Private Limited, Revenue Block No 66...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Mahindra MSTC Recycling Private Limited/13/Kheda/26-27/27946[598935]
Opening Date & Time : 02-09-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 02-09-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 26-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 01-09-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Mahindra MSTC Recycling Private Limited
Location : Kheda
Street : Revenue Block No 667, Patel Warehouse, Godown No 3, Hariyala
City : Kheda - 387550
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8910084289
Fax : 7203003753
Email : DALMIA.VINAY@cerorecycling.com
Contact Person : Sanjay Sinh Gohil
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections