Auction for Scrap Batteries of assorted sizes with or wit...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrap Batteries of assorted sizes with or without container, Scrap Batteries of assorted sizes with or without container, (Qty: 10 MT) MS Heavy Melting Scrap, MS Heavy Melting Scrap cons... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/WRO/NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD,TAPS, TARAPUR/5/BOISAR/25-26/43863[542235] | Ref ID: 130259267).. The notice was published on 16 Nov 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 25 Nov 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Auction for Scrap Batteries of assorted sizes with or without container, Scrap Batteries of assorted sizes with or without container, (Qty: 10 MT) MS Heavy Melting Scrap, MS Heavy Melting Scrap cons...

Posting Date: 16 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 130259267

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD,TAPS, TARAPUR/5/BOISAR/25-26/43863[542235]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scrap Batteries of assorted sizes with or without container, Scrap Batteries of assorted sizes with or without container, (Qty: 10 MT) MS Heavy Melting Scrap, MS Heavy Melting Scrap consisting of Piece of Angles, Pipe, Reinforcement Bar pieces, scrap of channels, beams, rails, hoists, and other heavy MS Scrap, (Qty: 18 MT) M S Drums, M.S.Drums 200 / 210 / 180 Ltr capacity with or without lids / rings, (Qty: 175 NO) Surplus GI Cable Trays and Accessories, Surplus GI Cable Trays and Accessories, (Qty: 35 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD, TAPS, TARAPUR/5/BOISAR/25-26/43863[542235]
Opening Date & Time : 25-11-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 25-11-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 16-11-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 24-11-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD, TAPS, TARAPUR
Location : BOISAR
Street : TARAPUR ATOMIC POWER STATION (Nuclear power Corporation)
City : PO TAPP, BOISAR, DIST-THANE - 401504
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9445397771
Fax : 02525-283249
Email : usnandanwar@npcil.co.in
Contact Person : Umesh Nandanwar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections