Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Auction for Scrap Bare Copper Wire, Scrap Bare Copper Wire Approx. weight: 1.5 MT HSN Code : 7404 00 19 Pre-Bid EMD : Rs.1, 24, 667/- (Rupees One Lakhs Twenty Four Thousand Six Hundred...
Posting Date: 01 May 2026
Deadline: 21 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 140489124
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RNC/Bokaro Power Supply Co. (P) Ltd./12/BOKARO/26-27/6704[577123]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 124667.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap Bare Copper Wire, Scrap Bare Copper Wire Approx. weight: 1.5 MT
HSN Code : 7404 00 19
Pre-Bid EMD : Rs.1, 24, 667/- (Rupees One Lakhs Twenty Four Thousand Six Hundred Sixty Seven Only)
Note:- Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/RNC/Bokaro Power Supply Co. (P) Ltd./12/BOKARO/26-27/6704[577123]
Opening Date & Time : 21-05-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 21-05-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 01-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 20-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Bokaro Power Supply Co. (P) Ltd.
Location : BOKARO
Street : Hall No M-01, Old ADM Building, Ispat Bhawan
City : Bokaro Steel City - 827001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8986874258
Fax : 06542247062
Email : ashmanagementbpscl@gmail.com
Contact Person : D. K. Mania
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections