Auction for Scrap APH Basket (Without Cutting), Scrap APH...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrap APH Basket (Without Cutting), Scrap APH Basket (Without Cutting) HSN Code :- 72043000 QTY :- 45 MT, (Qty: 45 MT) Scrap Conveyor Belt (Cotton/Rubber Pieces), Scrap Co... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/GUJARART STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LTD./6/panandhro,kutch/26-27/21140[591969] | Ref ID: 145404979).. The notice was published on 18 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 31 Jul 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Scrap APH Basket (Without Cutting), Scrap APH Basket (Without Cutting) HSN Code :- 72043000 QTY :- 45 MT, (Qty: 45 MT) Scrap Conveyor Belt (Cotton/Rubber Pieces), Scrap Co...

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 145404979

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/GUJARART STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LTD./6/panandhro,kutch/26-27/21140[591969]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scrap APH Basket (Without Cutting), Scrap APH Basket (Without Cutting)

HSN Code :- 72043000
QTY :- 45 MT, (Qty: 45 MT) Scrap Conveyor Belt (Cotton/Rubber Pieces), Scrap Conveyor Belt (Cotton/Rubber Pieces)

QTY :- 30 MT
HSN Code :- 40040000, (Qty: 30 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/GUJARART STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LTD./6/panandhro, kutch/26-27/21140[591969]
Opening Date & Time : 31-07-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 31-07-2026::14:00:00
Inspection From Date : 17-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 30-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : GUJARART STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LTD.
Location : panandhro, kutch
Street : KUTCH LIGNITE THERMAL POWER STATION, TAL:LAKHPAT, KUTCH
City : SKV NAGAR,, PANANDHRO - 370601
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 09825578184
Fax : 02839262431, 264434
Email : eestorekltps.gsecl@gebmail.com
Contact Person : Shri, V.G.KODIYATAR

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections