Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Auction for SCRAP ALUMINIUM SERVICE CABLE MIX ASSORTED, SCRAP ALUMINIUM SERVICE CABLE MIX ASSORTED Payment Scheudle :H1 Buyer should make the payment in two installment 55 MT @ 55 MT br...
Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026
Deadline: 12 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 134555372
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/TATA POWER DELHI DISTRIBUTION LIMITED/20/New DELHI/25-26/58005[556783]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 200000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SCRAP ALUMINIUM SERVICE CABLE MIX ASSORTED, SCRAP ALUMINIUM SERVICE CABLE MIX ASSORTED
Payment Scheudle :H1 Buyer should make the payment in two installment 55 MT @ 55 MT
REMARK :1) H1 Buyer shall make the payment in one installment within 7 days of approval from Tata Power DDL.
2) H1 buyer/successful bidder, shall lift the LOT within 7 days of payment.
3) TPDDL appreciate and advice successful bidder to ensure that lifted material/LOT shall be disposed/utilized/recycled as per environmentally sustainable practices. TPDDL further appreciate to have zero waste / zero landfill through such initiatives, (Qty: 110 MT) SCRAP ALUMINIUM SERVICE CABLE MIX ASSORTED, SCRAP ALUMINIUM SERVICE CABLE MIX ASSORTED
Payment Scheudle :H1 Buyer should make the payment in two installment 30 MT @ 30 MT
REMARK :1) H1 Buyer shall make the payment in one installment within 7 days of approval from Tata Power DDL.
2) H1 buyer/successful bidder, shall lift the LOT within 7 days of payment.
3) TPDDL appreciate and advice successful bidder to ensure that lifted material/LOT shall be disposed/utilized/recycled as per environmentally sustainable practices. TPDDL further appreciate to have zero waste / zero landfill through such initiatives, (Qty: 60 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/TATA POWER DELHI DISTRIBUTION LIMITED/20/New DELHI/25-26/58005[556783]
Opening Date & Time : 12-02-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-02-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 24-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 11-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : TATA POWER DELHI DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Location : New DELHI
Street : NDPL HOUSE HUDSON LINES KINGSWAY CAMP
City : NEW DELHI - 110009
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9278839207
Fax :
Email : p.shine@tatapower-ddl.com
Contact Person : Sachin Saraswat
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections