Auction for Scrap Aluminium consisting of Sheets, Scrap A...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrap Aluminium consisting of Sheets, Scrap Aluminium consisting of Sheets/ Beeding/ Channels/ Frames/ Sections etc.,, (Qty: 6 MT) Seat Frames 1/ 2/ 3 Seater and Legs without Cushion Ply... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BLR/KARNATAKA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION (SCRAP)/38/bangalore/25-26/38955[537211] | Ref ID: 128491736).. The notice was published on 19 Oct 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 24 Oct 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Auction for Scrap Aluminium consisting of Sheets, Scrap Aluminium consisting of Sheets/ Beeding/ Channels/ Frames/ Sections etc.,, (Qty: 6 MT) Seat Frames 1/ 2/ 3 Seater and Legs without Cushion Ply...

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 128491736

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/KARNATAKA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION (SCRAP)/38/bangalore/25-26/38955[537211]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scrap Aluminium consisting of Sheets, Scrap Aluminium consisting of Sheets/ Beeding/ Channels/ Frames/ Sections etc.,, (Qty: 6 MT) Seat Frames 1/ 2/ 3 Seater and Legs without Cushion Plywood & Rexine, Seat Frames 1/ 2/ 3 Seater and Legs without Cushion Plywood & Rexine, (Qty: 5 MT) Scrap Auto Grade 1 consisting of Main Shaft, Scrap Auto Grade 1 consisting of Main Shaft/ Counter Shaft/ Gear and Gear Parts and other value items, (Qty: 3 MT) Scrap Auto Grade 2 consisting of Shackle Pin, Scrap Auto Grade 2 consisting of Shackle Pin/ Shackle Bush/ Base plates/ CJ Yoke/ Center Joint/ CJ Bracket/ CJ Stars and Cups/ Tie Rod Ends/ Ball Joints/ Ball Joint Cones/ U Clamp/ Yoke Millings/ Center Bolt/ Joint Bolt/ Axle Stud/ Clutch Spring/ Clutch Repair Kit/ Sperilitic Bush and Pin/ Pivot Bolt/ Ball Joint/ Clutch Releaser Items/ Ball Joint/ Master Cylinder Assembly & Spares/ Clutch Withdrawl Plate/ Stub Ball Yoke/ CJ Millings/ Water Pump and Parts/ Vane Pump/ Belt Tensioner/ All Types of Bolts and Nuts and Other Low Value items., (Qty: 10 MT) Scrap Crown Wheel & Pinion, Scrap Crown Wheel & Pinion, (Qty: 15 SET) Scrap Crown Wheel Only, Scrap Crown Wheel Only, (Qty: 50 NO) Scrap Bearings (All Types), Scrap Bearings (All Types), (Qty: 3 MT) Scrap Auto Electrical Items Consisting of Link, Scrap Auto Electrical Items Consisting of Link/ Field Coil/ Carbon Bush/ DE & CE Bearing/ Bolt and Nut/ Regulator/ Solenoid Switch/ Brush Holder/ Half Clutch Assy/ DE & CE Bracket and its Miscellaneous Spares of Starter and Alternator/ Electrical Horn, (Qty: 0.5 MT) Scrap Stator, Scrap Stator, (Qty: 20 NO) Scrap Rotor, Scrap Rotor, (Qty: 30 NO) Scrap Armature, Scrap Armature, (Qty: 50 NO) Scrap Radiator Core Tata/ Leyland/ Eicher, Scrap Radiator Core Tata/ Leyland/ Eicher, (Qty: 50 NO) Scrap Radiator Intercooler, Scrap Radiator Intercooler (Inter Cooler Only) Tata/ Leyland/ Eicher, (Qty: 150 NO) Scrap Malleable Items consisting of Shackle, Scrap Malleable Items consisting o...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/KARNATAKA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION (SCRAP)/38/bangalore/25-26/38955[537211]
Opening Date & Time : 24-10-2025::17:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-10-2025::18:30:00
Inspection From Date : 18-10-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 23-10-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : KARNATAKA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION (SCRAP)
Location : bangalore
Street : k.h road shanthinagar
City : bangalore - 560027
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 22221321
Fax : 080-22223424
Email : cosp@ksrtc.org
Contact Person : Shivanad MK

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections