Auction for Scrap Alternator, starter, Scrap Alternator, ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrap Alternator, starter, Scrap Alternator, starter, (Qty: 1 MT) Scrap Compressor, Scrap Compressor, (Qty: 0.5 MT) Sheared bodies scrap ., Sheared bodies scrap ., (Qty: 20 MT) Shear... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BLR/MAHINDRA MSTC RECYCLING PRIVATE LIMITED/33/ Bengaluru Rural/25-26/56167[554891] | Ref ID: 133742624).. The notice was published on 16 Jan 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 21 Jan 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Auction for Scrap Alternator, starter, Scrap Alternator, starter, (Qty: 1 MT) Scrap Compressor, Scrap Compressor, (Qty: 0.5 MT) Sheared bodies scrap ., Sheared bodies scrap ., (Qty: 20 MT) Shear...

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 133742624

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/MAHINDRA MSTC RECYCLING PRIVATE LIMITED/33/ Bengaluru Rural/25-26/56167[554891]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scrap Alternator, starter, Scrap Alternator, starter, (Qty: 1 MT) Scrap Compressor, Scrap Compressor, (Qty: 0.5 MT) Sheared bodies scrap ., Sheared bodies scrap ., (Qty: 20 MT) Sheared bodies scrap ., Sheared bodies scrap ., (Qty: 20 MT) Scrap Glass, Scrap Glass, (Qty: 8 MT) Scrap Rubber, Scrap Rubber, (Qty: 9 MT) Car carrier container with 4 tyres ., Car carrier container with 4 tyres ., (Qty: 1 NO) Car carrier container with 4 tyres ., Car carrier container with 4 tyres ., (Qty: 1 NO) Car carrier container with 4 tyres ., Car carrier container with 4 tyres ., (Qty: 1 NO) Scrap Plastic (PCB Category), Scrap Plastic (PCB Category), (Qty: 10 MT) Defaced Engine 4w, Defaced Engine 4w, (Qty: 35 MT) Mix steel With Chassis Scrap., Mix steel With Chassis Scrap., (Qty: 20 MT) Mix steel With Chassis Scrap., Mix steel With Chassis Scrap., (Qty: 20 MT) Mix steel With Chassis Scrap., Mix steel With Chassis Scrap., (Qty: 20 MT) Mix steel With Chassis Scrap., Mix steel With Chassis Scrap., (Qty: 20 MT) Scrap Door With body panel., Scrap Door With body panel., (Qty: 20 MT) Scrap tyre With or Without rim., Scrap tyre With or Without rim., (Qty: 10 MT) Scrap Battery (PCB Category), Scrap Battery (PCB Category), (Qty: 2 MT) Scrap Differential cv, Scrap Differential cv, (Qty: 11 MT) Scrap Compressor volvo bus, Scrap Compressor volvo bus, (Qty: 0.5 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/MAHINDRA MSTC RECYCLING PRIVATE LIMITED/33/ Bengaluru Rural/25-26/56167[554891]
Opening Date & Time : 21-01-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 21-01-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 14-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 20-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MAHINDRA MSTC RECYCLING PRIVATE LIMITED
Location : Bengaluru Rural
Street : SURVEY NO.67 HARADIAPURA
City : Vijayapura DEVANAHALLI TALUKA - 562135
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8248269961
Fax : 9356689688
Email : dalmia.vinay@cerorecycling.com
Contact Person : KARTHIKEYAN

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections