Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Auction for SCRAP 420KV BUSHING, SCRAP 420KV BUSHING Material Code : 5000000017 HSN Code : 85041010 Contact Person : Sh.Virendra Kumar Meena, Mob No-8287541512, (Qty: 6 NO)...
Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026
Deadline: 03 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 136200811
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED/6/POWERGRID Bassi sub station/25-26/63395[562502]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SCRAP 420KV BUSHING, SCRAP 420KV BUSHING
Material Code : 5000000017
HSN Code : 85041010
Contact Person : Sh.Virendra Kumar Meena, Mob No-8287541512, (Qty: 6 NO) SCRAP 220kV Bushing, SCRAP 220kV Bushing
Material Code : 5000000015
HSN Code : 85041010
Contact Person : Sh.Virendra Kumar Meena, Mob No-8287541512, (Qty: 1 NO) SCRAP 145kV Bushing, SCRAP 145kV Bushing
Material Code : 5000000014
HSN Code : 85041010
Contact Person : Sh.Virendra Kumar Meena, Mob No-8287541512, (Qty: 2 NO) SCRAP WATER COOLER, SCRAP WATER COOLER
Material Code : 5000000063
HSN Code : 72041000
Contact Person : Sh.Virendra Kumar Meena, Mob No-8287541512, (Qty: 1 NO) Ferrous Iron /MS Mettalic scrap Items, Ferrous Iron /MS Mettalic scrap Items
Material Code : 5000000080
HSN Code : 72042190
Contact Person : Sh.Virendra Kumar Meena, Mob No-8287541512, (Qty: 15 MT) ALUMINIUM SCRAP, ALUMINIUM SCRAP
Material Code : 5000000002
HSN Code : 76020010
Contact Person : Sh.Virendra Kumar Meena, Mob No-8287541512, (Qty: 400 KG) Circuit Breaker - MS/GI scrap 1 consiting of MS/GI channels,, Circuit Breaker - MS/GI scrap 1 consiting of MS/GI channels,
Material Code : 5000001221
HSN Code : 74040011
Contact Person : Sh.Virendra Kumar Meena, Mob No-8287541512, (Qty: 5 MT) Scrap Battery (Excide 1 Tubular, INVA RED IR500+, 12 V, etc, Scrap Battery (Excide 1 Tubular, INVA RED IR500+, 12 V, lead acid battery, 150AH)
Material Code : 5000000680
HSN Code : 85481010
Contact Person : Sh.Virendra Kumar Meena, Mob No-8287541512, (Qty: 4 NO) SCRAP Polymer Insulators70 KN, SCRAP Polymer Insulators70 KN
Material Code : 5000001183
HSN Code : 85371000
Contact Person : Sh.Virendra Kumar Meena, Mob No-8287541512, (Qty: 86 NO) SCRAP Polymer Insulators 120 KN, SCRAP Polymer Insulator...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED/6/POWERGRID Bassi sub station/25-26/63395[562502]
Opening Date & Time : 03-03-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 03-03-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 20-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 02-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED
Location : POWERGRID Bassi sub station
Street : POWERGRID 400KV Bassi sub station
City : Jaipur - 303301
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8003290257
Fax :
Email : Bhuvnesh.Chandra@powergrid.in
Contact Person : Bhuvnesh Chandra Sharma
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections