Auction for Scrap 420 KV Bushing, Scrap 420 KV Bushing Ma...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrap 420 KV Bushing, Scrap 420 KV Bushing Material Code : 5000000017 Contact Person & Location : Sh. Pawan Kumar; Asst. Mgr., Mob.-8427672707; POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED/1/SCO BAY NO 5 TO 10 SECTOR 16A/26-27/4141[574484] | Ref ID: 139701536).. The notice was published on 17 Apr 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 29 Apr 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for Scrap 420 KV Bushing, Scrap 420 KV Bushing Material Code : 5000000017 Contact Person & Location : Sh. Pawan Kumar; Asst. Mgr., Mob.-8427672707; POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA...

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 139701536

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED/1/SCO BAY NO 5 TO 10 SECTOR 16A/26-27/4141[574484]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scrap 420 KV Bushing, Scrap 420 KV Bushing
Material Code : 5000000017

Contact Person & Location : Sh. Pawan Kumar; Asst. Mgr., Mob.-8427672707; POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, 400/220 KV SUBSTATION SONIPAT, VILL: JAJI, PO: JUAN, SONIPAT-GOHANA ROAD, SONIPAT-131024, HARYANA, (Qty: 4 NO) Scrap 245 KV Bushing, Scrap 245 KV Bushing
Material Code : 5000000015

Contact Person & Location : Sh. Pawan Kumar; Asst. Mgr., Mob.-8427672707; POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, 400/220 KV SUBSTATION SONIPAT, VILL: JAJI, PO: JUAN, SONIPAT-GOHANA ROAD, SONIPAT-131024, HARYANA, (Qty: 2 NO) Scrap 420 KV Curent Transformer, Scrap 420 KV Curent Transformer
Material Code : 5000000018

Contact Person & Location : Sh. Pawan Kumar; Asst. Mgr., Mob.-8427672707; POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, 400/220 KV SUBSTATION SONIPAT, VILL: JAJI, PO: JUAN, SONIPAT-GOHANA ROAD, SONIPAT-131024, HARYANA, (Qty: 2 NO) Scrap 245 KV Current Transformer, Scrap 245 KV Current Transformer
Material Code : 5000000016

Contact Person & Location : Sh. Pawan Kumar; Asst. Mgr., Mob.-8427672707; POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, 400/220 KV SUBSTATION SONIPAT, VILL: JAJI, PO: JUAN, SONIPAT-GOHANA ROAD, SONIPAT-131024, HARYANA, (Qty: 2 NO) Scrap 245 KV CVT, Scrap 245 KV CVT
Material Code : 5000000850

Contact Person & Location : Sh. Pawan Kumar; Asst. Mgr., Mob.-8427672707; POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, 400/220 KV SUBSTATION SONIPAT, VILL: JAJI, PO: JUAN, SONIPAT-GOHANA ROAD, SONIPAT-131024, HARYANA, (Qty: 1 NO) Scrap Transformer Oil with Drum, Scrap Transformer Oil with Drum
Material Code : 5000000531

Contact Person & Location : Sh. Pawan Kumar; Asst. Mgr., Mob.-8427672707; POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, 400/220 KV SUBSTATION SONIPAT, VILL: JAJI, PO: JUAN, SONIPAT-GOHANA ROAD, SONIPAT-131024, HARYANA, (Qty: 3.5 KLR) Misc Iron Scrap, Misc Iron Scrap
Material Code : 5000000090

Cont...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED/1/SCO BAY NO 5 TO 10 SECTOR 16A/26-27/4141[574484]
Opening Date & Time : 29-04-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 29-04-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 18-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 28-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED
Location : SCO BAY NO 5 TO 10 SECTOR 16A
Street : SCO BAY NO 5 TO 10 SECTOR 16A
City : FARIDABAD - 122002
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8003290257
Fax :
Email : Bhuvnesh.Chandra@powergrid.in
Contact Person : Bhuvnesh Chandra Sharma

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections