Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Auction for Scrap - 400kV Current Transformers, Scrap - 400kV Current Transformers (BHEL make-10, ABB make - 2, WSI make - 6) Contact Person Name: Sh. Ramu Jella, Mobile- 7...
Posting Date: 19 Apr 2026
Deadline: 29 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 139775569
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/HYD/Power Grid Corporation of India Limited/1/Secunderabad/26-27/4450[574803]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap - 400kV Current Transformers, Scrap - 400kV Current Transformers
(BHEL make-10, ABB make - 2, WSI make - 6)
Contact Person Name:
Sh. Ramu Jella,
Mobile- 7901643449,
email: jellaramu@powergrid.in
Station In Charge: Sh Golla Divakar, DGM, Mobile no:9440908949, (Qty: 18 NO) Scrap - 400kV Surge Arrestor (Hitachi make -6, CGL make-2), Scrap - 400kV Surge Arrestor
(Hitachi make -6, CGL make-2)
Contact Person Name:
Sh. Ramu Jella,
Mobile- 7901643449,
email: jellaramu@powergrid.in, (Qty: 8 NO) Scrap - 198kV Surge Arrestors (CGL-1), Scrap - 198kV Surge Arrestors (CGL-1)
Contact Person Name:
Sh. Ramu Jella,
Mobile- 7901643449,
email: jellaramu@powergrid.in, (Qty: 1 NO) Scrap of 400KV Capacitive Voltage Transformer, Scrap of 400KV Capacitive Voltage Transformer
(Passionvilla make- 7 Nos, Areva make -3 Nos., WSI make-3 Nos., Alstom make- 3 Nos.)
Contact Person Name:
Sh. Ramu Jella,
Mobile- 7901643449,
email: jellaramu@powergrid.in, (Qty: 16 NO) Scrap - 66KV Capacitive Voltage Transformer (BHEL make), Scrap - 66KV Capacitive Voltage Transformer(BHEL make)
Contact Person Name:
Sh. Ramu Jella,
Mobile- 7901643449,
email: jellaramu@powergrid.in, (Qty: 3 NO) Scrap - 4 inch Aluminium Pipe, Scrap - 4 inch Aluminium Pipe
Contact Person Name:
Sh. Ramu Jella,
Mobile- 7901643449,
email: jellaramu@powergrid.in, (Qty: 385 KG) Scrap - Porcelein Disc Insulators(160kN/120kN), Scrap - Porcelain Disc Insulators (160 kN/120 kN)
Contact Person Name:
Sh. Ramu Jella,
Mobile: 7901643449
Email: jellaramu@powergrid.in, (Qty: 750 NO) Scrap 400 KV bushings, Scrap 400 KV bushings
(Telk make-6 Nos, MELCO make -4 Nos., Alstom make -1 No.)
Contact Person Name:
Sh. Ramu Jella,
Mobile: 7901643449
Email: jellaramu@powergrid.in, (Qty: 11 NO) Scrap 22...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/HYD/Power Grid Corporation of India Limited/1/Secunderabad/26-27/4450[574803]
Opening Date & Time : 29-04-2026::10:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 29-04-2026::14:00:00
Inspection From Date : 18-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 28-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Power Grid Corporation of India Limited
Location : Secunderabad
Street : Nellore 400kV SS, Kagithalapur Road, Pidur, Nellore Dist
City : Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore, AP - 524405
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9205794652
Fax : 04027546649
Email : gangadhar@powergrid.in
Contact Person : Ch.Gangadhar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections