Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Scrap 1Q Energy Meter (Static), Scrap 1Q Energy Meter (Static) Item Code :- 3301362 Location :- GODHRA :- 28306 No Pre-BID EMD :- 217956/-, (Qty: 28306 NO) Sc...
Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026
Deadline: 06 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 145806472
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/MGVCL,CITY CIRCLE,VADODARA/5/VADODARA/26-27/22256[593106]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap 1Q Energy Meter (Static), Scrap 1Q Energy Meter (Static)
Item Code :- 3301362
Location :-
GODHRA :- 28306 No
Pre-BID EMD :- 217956/-, (Qty: 28306 NO) Scrap 3Q Energy Meter Polycarbonate (Plastic Body), Scrap 3Q Energy Meter Polycarbonate(Plastic Body)
Item Code :- 3301486
Location :-
Petlad :- 1 Nos
Dabhoi :- 3 Nos
BODELI :- 6 Nos
Nadiyad :- 24 Nos
MEMDABAD :- 2 Nos
Dahod :- 446 Nos
LALBAUG :- 7 Nos, (Qty: 489 NO) Scrap 3Q Energy Meter HT TVM, Scrap 3Q Energy Meter HT TVM
Item Code :- 3301494
Location :-
Anand :- 28 Nos
Baroda Div :- 517 Nos
Jambuva :- 53 Nos
Godhra :- 27 Nos
Dahod :- 1 Nos
LBG :- 9 Nos, (Qty: 635 NO) Scrap 3Q Energy Meter (Metal Body), Scrap 3Q Energy Meter (Metal Body)
Item Code :- 3301460
Location :-
Anand :- 21 Nos
Petlad :- 33 Nos
Dabhoi :- 8 Nos
Jambuva :- 8 Nos
Bodeli :- 10 Nos
Nadiyad :- 18 Nos
Memdabad :- 1 Nos
Lunawada :- 256 Nos
Alkapuri :- 9 Nos
Lalbaug :- 45 Nos
Navlakhi :- 4 Nos, (Qty: 413 NO) Three Phase Three Wire Energy Meter Scrap, Three Phase Three Wire Energy Meter Scrap
Item Code :- 3303000045
Location :-
GODHRA :- 6593 Nos
Halol :- 908 Nos
Pre-BID EMD :- 227730/-, (Qty: 7501 NO) Revolving Chair, Revolving Chair
Item Code :- 3334000033
Location :-
LALBAUG :- 211 Nos, (Qty: 211 NO) AIR COOLER SCRAP, AIR COOLER SCRAP
Item Code :- 3335000002
Location :-
LALBAUG :- 44 Nos, (Qty: 44 NO) Reusable Bare Steel Drum of 1000 mtr length wound cable, Reusable Bare Steel Drum of 1000 mtr length wound cable
Item Code :- 3303000037
Location :-
LALBAUG :- 2 Nos, (Qty: 2 NO) M.R.I.SCRAP, M.R.I.SCRAP
Item Code :- 3322000072
Location :-
LALBAUG :- 15 Nos, (Qty: 15 NO) CLIPON METER SCRAP, CLIPON METER SCRAP
Item Code :- 3303000018
Location :- ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/MGVCL, CITY CIRCLE, VADODARA/5/VADODARA/26-27/22256[593106]
Opening Date & Time : 06-08-2026::14:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-08-2026::18:00:00
Inspection From Date : 23-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 05-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MGVCL, CITY CIRCLE, VADODARA
Location : VADODARA
Street : LALBAG DIVISION OFFICE, PRATAPNAGAR
City : VADODARA - 390004
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9925215282
Fax : 0265-2420613, 0265-2645733
Email : barodacity@gebmail.com
Contact Person : Mr. BHAVIN DINESHBHAI PATEL
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections