Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Auction for SCRAP: 15-25 LTR EMPTY PLASTIC CONTAINER, SCRAP: 15-25 LTR EMPTY PLASTIC CONTAINER, Mat. Code: M0027056001, (Qty: 1000 NO) SCRAP: 30-60 LTR EMPTY PLASTIC CONTAINER, SCRAP: 30-60 LTR EMPT...
Posting Date: 20 May 2026
Deadline: 27 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 141654424
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/Meja Urja Nigam Pvt. Ltd./2/Meja TPP/26-27/10286[580805]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 12060.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SCRAP: 15-25 LTR EMPTY PLASTIC CONTAINER, SCRAP: 15-25 LTR EMPTY PLASTIC CONTAINER, Mat. Code: M0027056001, (Qty: 1000 NO) SCRAP: 30-60 LTR EMPTY PLASTIC CONTAINER, SCRAP: 30-60 LTR EMPTY PLASTIC CONTAINER, Mat. Code: M0027076001, (Qty: 1000 NO) SCRAP: ANGLE, CHANNEL, BEAM, SCRAP: ANGLE, CHANNEL, BEAM, Mat. Code: M0001040003N, (Qty: 250 MT) SCRAP: CRUSHER HAMMER, SCRAP: CRUSHER HAMMER (ALLOY STEEL), Mat. Code: M0001040006N, (Qty: 25 MT) SCRAP IDLER, SCRAP IDLER, Mat. Code: M0001150022, (Qty: 50 MT) Scrap batteries waste, Scrap batteries waste, Mat. Code: M0072001002N, (Qty: 4.5 MT) E-waste, e-waste, Mat. Code: M0071006110, (Qty: 1.5 MT) Electrical lighting, fittings, bulb, chokes, Electrical lighting, fittings, bulb, chokes, Mat. Code: M0059250018, (Qty: 1.5 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/Meja Urja Nigam Pvt. Ltd./2/Meja TPP/26-27/10286[580805]
Opening Date & Time : 27-05-2026::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 27-05-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 20-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 25-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Meja Urja Nigam Pvt. Ltd.
Location : Meja TPP
Street : Meja Thermal Power Station, PO-Kohdar, Tehsil Meja
City : Dist. Prayagraj - 212301
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9416212984
Fax : 05322693154
Email : anilkumarmeena@ntpc.co.in
Contact Person : Anil Kumar Meena
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections