Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Auction for Sale of Cenosphere (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025
Deadline: 24 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 113328842
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/PTN/Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited/5/Nabinagar /24-25/45463[476848]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 850000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Sale of Cenosphere Collected from Ash Ponds of BRBCL Nabinagar on As Available basis
Approximate Quantity: 95 MT(Indicative only)
Period of Contract- 1 Year
Start Price : INR 85, 00, 000 /- [Eighty five Lakhs Rupees Only]
Bid Increment : Price in the increment of INR_1000 /- and in multiples of INR 1, 000 /-
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/PTN/Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited/5/Nabinagar /24-25/45463[476848]
Opening Date & Time : 24-01-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-01-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 24-12-2024
Inspection Closing Date : 17-01-2025
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited
Location : Nabinagar
Street : H Type office Thana -khaira,
City : Nabinagar - 824303
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9412284645
Fax :
Email : PRANESHKUMAR@NTPC.CO.IN
Contact Person : Shri Pranesh Kumar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections